For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (SDLP)SADULPUR JN to (RE)REWARI


Address: Railway Colony, Sadulpur, Rajasthan 331023, India

Station Code: SDLP

Station Name: SADULPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22481JU DEE SUPSDLP01:20RE03:472:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
12458BKN DEE S F EXPSDLP02:05RE04:272:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12458 Status
54767SGNR TKJ PASSSDLP02:30RE05:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54767 Status
54012SDLP TKJ PASSSDLP02:40RE05:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54012 Status
54310RE DLI PASSSDLP05:30RE09:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54310 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPSDLP10:10RE12:502:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
54810JU RE PASSSDLP11:08RE14:453:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54810 Status
22471DEE INTERCITYSDLP13:15RE15:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22471 Status
54316HSR SDLP RE PASSSDLP16:20RE19:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54316 Status
22422SALASAR SUP FASTSDLP17:50RE20:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22422 Status
54790BKN RE PASSSDLP19:15RE22:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54790 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPSDLP23:40RE02:403:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0816-08-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE 10 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE 10 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

FREQUENCY OF BANDRA TERMINUS – AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN INCREASED TO RUN DAILY

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore 10 pairs of Special Trains till further advice. The frequency of Bandra Terminus-Ahmedabad Superfast Special train has also been increased from Tri-weekly to Daily.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Special Train (Weekly)

Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 14.40 hrs every Friday and reach Gandhidham at 05.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 20th August 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09074 Gandhidham – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham at 20.45 hrs every Thursday and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Morbi, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. The train comprises AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

 

 

2.Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Special Train will depart from Mumbai Central at 09.20 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 05.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thAugust 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Porbander- Mumbai Central Special will depart from Porbandar at 21.20 hrs daily and reach Mumbai Central at 19.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Saphale, Palghar, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Umbargam Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi, Valsad, Bilimora, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Itola, Vishvamitri, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Kanjari Boriyav, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Barejadi Nandej, Maninagar, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Chandlodiya, Sanand, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Than, Wankaner, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar, Bhanvad and Ranavav stations in both directions. Train No. 09035 will have an additional halt at Vasai Road station. The train comprises AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

3.Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Hisar Superfast Duronto Special Train
(Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Hisar Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.00 hrs every Tuesday and Sunday & reach Hisar at 20.35 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17thAugust 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Thursday & reach Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Sikar, Jhunjhunu, Loharu and Sadulpur stations in both directions. The train comprises AC First Class, AC-2 Tier and AC-3 Tier Coaches.

4.Train No. 09519/09520 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09519 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special will depart from Bhavnagar at 22.10 hrs daily and reach Okha at 12.55 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18th August 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09520 Okha – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Okha at 15.15 hrs daily and reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 05.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt Bhavanagar Para, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola Jn, Botad, Ranpur, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar, Surendranagar Gate , Surendranagar, Than, Daladi, Wankaner, Sindhawadar, Rajkot, Padadhari, Hadmatiya Jn, Jaliya Devani, Jam Wanthali, Aliyawada, Hapa, Jamnagar, Lakhabawal, Pipli, Kanalus, Modpur, Khambhaliya, Bhatel, Bhopalka, Bhatiya, Dwarka, Bhimrana and Mithapur stations in both directions. Train No. 09519 will have additional halt at Bajud, Amarsar & Kanakot stations and Train No. 09520 will have additional halt at Digsar, Muli Road, Ramparda & Vagdiya stations. The train comprises Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

 

5.Train No. 09055/09056 Valsad – Jodhpur Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09055 Valsad – Jodhpur Special will be restored from 17thAugust, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09056 Jodhpur – Valsad Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run every Wednesday.

 

6.Train No. 09213/09214 Indore – Nagpur Superfast Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09213 Indore – Nagpur Special will be restored from 22ndAugust, 2021 to run every Sunday and of Train No. 09214 Nagpur – Indore Special will be restored from 23rdAugust, 2021 to run every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 09223/09224 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special will be restored from 17thAugust, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09224 Nagpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run every Wednesday.

 

 

8.Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09333 Indore – Bikaner Special will be restored from 21stAugust, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09334 Bikaner – Indore Special will be restored from 22nd August, 2021 to run every Sunday.

 

9.Train No. 09323/09324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run daily and of Train No. 09324 Bhopal – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be restored from 19thAugust, 2021 to run daily.

 

10.Train No. 09339/09340 Dahod – Bhopal Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09339 Dahod – Bhopal Special will be restored from 19th August, 2021 to run daily and of Train No. 09340 Bhopal- Dahod Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run daily.

 

Increase in Frequency

Train No. 09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special Train

The frequency of Train No. 09029/30 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Special will be increased to run from Tri-Weekly basis to Daily basis w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021.

The booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09036, 09229, 09519 & 09520 will open o­n
15th August, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09073 & 09074 will open o­n 16th August, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

****************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.239/2020-2101-07-2021
Secunderabad
Indian Railways successfully completes work on the Valsad Road Over Bridge (ROB) on Dedicated Freight Corridor in a record 20 day time.


The biggest challenge in doing this work was road traffic block, as this ROB is o­ne of the busiest passages into the city of Valsad from Mumbai-Delhi highway.

Work o­n Freight Corridor proceeds o­n inspite of Covid challenges that came in the way.

Indian Railways’ PSU, Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) has completed work of dismantling and reconstruction (after making way for DFC tracks) of Valsad Road Over Bridge (ROB) o­n the Western Dedicated Freight Corridor in the state of Gujarat in a record 20 day time.

Working in tandem with various Government agencies and the civil administration, the ROB which funnels busy traffic into Valsad ROB from the Mumbai-Delhi highway, a 20 day traffic block was secured o­n 02.06.2021 for dealing with this challenge.

Background:

Work in Western DFC’s Vaitarana – Sachin section faced a bottleneck of crossing a ROB near Valsad Town in South Gujarat. The ROB work could not be started due to various limitations and track laying activities would have been adversely affected. Track laying projects using state of the art New Track Construction (NTC) machine, would have been affected.

The Solution:

The project team geared up to take up this challenge. After many brainstorming sessions, an innovative solution was arrived at. The solution proposed was to insert a Twin precast box of 16m x 10m size o­n the approach of the ROB to take the NTC forward through it. The biggest challenge in doing this work was road traffic block, as this ROB is o­ne of the busiest passages into the city of Valsad from Mumbai-Delhi highway. The whole work is planned to be completed in 20 days road traffic block.

Extensive arrangements were made for pre-casting of these huge segments. Despite lock-downs and travel restrictions, a team of approximately 150 nos, including senior engineers toiled day & night to finish the casting works. Road traffic block was granted by the district administration of Valsad, responding favorably to the proposal.

The road traffic block of 20 days commenced o­n 02-06-2021 and the work is progressing as per planning. Four heavy duty hydraulic cranes having capacity varying from 300 MT to 500 MT are mobilized for the installation of these segments. Another challenge that was difficult to handle was solved by innovation in local handling of the segments. The precast segments are too big & heavy to

handle without causing any internal stresses during handling. The Project Team has designed a special carrier using a multi-axle trailer fitted with a steel platform o­n it. The fabrication of the steel platform was completely done at site even during the period when the industrial oxygen supply was prohibited in the country. The team could overcome all such constraints by continuously striving for alternatives and by taping the collective wisdom & experience of the team.

It may be noted that the Western Corridor connecting Dadri in Uttar Pradesh to Jawaharlal Nehru Port (JNPT) in Mumbai will traverse through the states of UP, Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Maharashtra of WDFC & EDFC.

WDFC’s 306 km Rewari - Madar section was dedicated to the nation o­n 07.01.2021. Trial run of 369 km of WDFC between New Palanpur to New Kishangarh has been done. EDFC’s 351 km New Bhaupur - New Khurja section and the Operation Control Centre at Prayagraj were dedicated to the nation by the Hon’ble PM o­n 29.12.2020. A total of approx. 2800 route Km of the whole WDFC and EDFC (excluding the Sonnagar – Dankuni PPP section) will be commissioned by June 2022.

In the commissioned sections, a total of more than 4000 trains have been run. In Eastern DFC, it has more than 3000 trains and in WDFC more than 1000 trains. Total GTKM has crossed the 3 million ton mark. Some of the trains in the section are achieving an average speed of 99.38 kmph in EDFC and 92 kmph in WDFC. These speeds are comparable to any of the fastest mail express trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit