For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (SDLP)SADULPUR JN to (LHU)LOHARU


Address: Railway Colony, Sadulpur, Rajasthan 331023, India

Station Code: SDLP

Station Name: SADULPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: 127201, India

Station Code: LHU

Station Name: LOHARU

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 154

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22481JU DEE SUPSDLP01:20LHU01:570:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
12458BKN DEE S F EXPSDLP02:05LHU02:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12458 Status
54767SGNR TKJ PASSSDLP02:30LHU03:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54767 Status
54012SDLP TKJ PASSSDLP02:40LHU03:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54012 Status
54310RE DLI PASSSDLP05:30LHU06:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54310 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPSDLP10:10LHU10:550:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
54810JU RE PASSSDLP11:08LHU12:151:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54810 Status
22471DEE INTERCITYSDLP13:15LHU13:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22471 Status
54316HSR SDLP RE PASSSDLP16:20LHU17:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54316 Status
22422SALASAR SUP FASTSDLP17:50LHU18:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22422 Status
54790BKN RE PASSSDLP19:15LHU20:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54790 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPSDLP23:40LHU00:350:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

2

2021/0816-08-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE 10 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE 10 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

FREQUENCY OF BANDRA TERMINUS – AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN INCREASED TO RUN DAILY

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore 10 pairs of Special Trains till further advice. The frequency of Bandra Terminus-Ahmedabad Superfast Special train has also been increased from Tri-weekly to Daily.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Special Train (Weekly)

Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 14.40 hrs every Friday and reach Gandhidham at 05.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 20th August 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09074 Gandhidham – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham at 20.45 hrs every Thursday and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Morbi, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. The train comprises AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

 

 

2.Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Special Train will depart from Mumbai Central at 09.20 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 05.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thAugust 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Porbander- Mumbai Central Special will depart from Porbandar at 21.20 hrs daily and reach Mumbai Central at 19.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Saphale, Palghar, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Umbargam Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi, Valsad, Bilimora, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Itola, Vishvamitri, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Kanjari Boriyav, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Barejadi Nandej, Maninagar, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Chandlodiya, Sanand, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Than, Wankaner, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar, Bhanvad and Ranavav stations in both directions. Train No. 09035 will have an additional halt at Vasai Road station. The train comprises AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

3.Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Hisar Superfast Duronto Special Train
(Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Hisar Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.00 hrs every Tuesday and Sunday & reach Hisar at 20.35 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17thAugust 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Thursday & reach Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Sikar, Jhunjhunu, Loharu and Sadulpur stations in both directions. The train comprises AC First Class, AC-2 Tier and AC-3 Tier Coaches.

4.Train No. 09519/09520 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09519 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special will depart from Bhavnagar at 22.10 hrs daily and reach Okha at 12.55 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18th August 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09520 Okha – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Okha at 15.15 hrs daily and reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 05.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt Bhavanagar Para, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola Jn, Botad, Ranpur, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar, Surendranagar Gate , Surendranagar, Than, Daladi, Wankaner, Sindhawadar, Rajkot, Padadhari, Hadmatiya Jn, Jaliya Devani, Jam Wanthali, Aliyawada, Hapa, Jamnagar, Lakhabawal, Pipli, Kanalus, Modpur, Khambhaliya, Bhatel, Bhopalka, Bhatiya, Dwarka, Bhimrana and Mithapur stations in both directions. Train No. 09519 will have additional halt at Bajud, Amarsar & Kanakot stations and Train No. 09520 will have additional halt at Digsar, Muli Road, Ramparda & Vagdiya stations. The train comprises Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

 

5.Train No. 09055/09056 Valsad – Jodhpur Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09055 Valsad – Jodhpur Special will be restored from 17thAugust, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09056 Jodhpur – Valsad Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run every Wednesday.

 

6.Train No. 09213/09214 Indore – Nagpur Superfast Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09213 Indore – Nagpur Special will be restored from 22ndAugust, 2021 to run every Sunday and of Train No. 09214 Nagpur – Indore Special will be restored from 23rdAugust, 2021 to run every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 09223/09224 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special will be restored from 17thAugust, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09224 Nagpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run every Wednesday.

 

 

8.Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09333 Indore – Bikaner Special will be restored from 21stAugust, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09334 Bikaner – Indore Special will be restored from 22nd August, 2021 to run every Sunday.

 

9.Train No. 09323/09324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run daily and of Train No. 09324 Bhopal – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be restored from 19thAugust, 2021 to run daily.

 

10.Train No. 09339/09340 Dahod – Bhopal Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09339 Dahod – Bhopal Special will be restored from 19th August, 2021 to run daily and of Train No. 09340 Bhopal- Dahod Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run daily.

 

Increase in Frequency

Train No. 09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special Train

The frequency of Train No. 09029/30 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Special will be increased to run from Tri-Weekly basis to Daily basis w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021.

The booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09036, 09229, 09519 & 09520 will open o­n
15th August, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09073 & 09074 will open o­n 16th August, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

****************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit