For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (SDL)SHAHDOL to (BRS)BIRSINGHPUR


Address: Shahdol Railway Station, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh 484001, India

Station Code: SDL

Station Name: SHAHDOL

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Birsinghpur Railway Station, NH 78, Pali, Madhya Pradesh 484551, India

Station Code: BRS

Station Name: BIRSINGHPUR

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12853AMARKANTAK EXPSDL00:34BRS01:090:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPSDL01:40BRS02:180:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSSDL01:55BRS02:300:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18203 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPSDL02:25BRS03:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSSDL02:30BRS03:170:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSSDL03:15BRS03:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
51606CHRM KMZ PASSSDL08:05BRS09:010:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51606 Status
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESSSDL10:25BRS11:010:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11266 Status
68747BSP KTE MEMUSDL10:40BRS11:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68747 Status
58221CHRM CHD PGRSDL12:00BRS12:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58221 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGSDL15:30BRS16:070:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSSDL19:40BRS20:160:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
51754CHRM REWA F PGRSDL20:05BRS20:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51754 Status
18247BSP REWA EXPSDL23:40BRS00:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18247 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
02-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HABIBGANJ

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HABIBGANJ

 

Kolkata, 2nd February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Weekly Humsafar Special Train between Santragachi and Habibganj w.e.f. 03.02.2021 from Habibganj and w.e.f. 04.02.2021 from Santragachi till further advice.

 

02158 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Santragachi every Thursday at 20.30 hrs will arrive Habibganj at 20.10 hrs the next day.

 

In the return direction, 02157 Habibganj-Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Habibganj every Wednesday at 14.40 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 15.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train with fourteen AC Three Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Bilaspur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina and Vidisha stations between Santragachi and Habibganj.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit