For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (RJT)RAJKOT JN to (GDL)GONDAL


Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gondal Railway Station, Gondal, Gujarat 360311, India

Station Code: GDL

Station Name: GONDAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPRJT01:28GDL02:110:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19252 Status
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSRJT02:12GDL03:121:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22957 Status
59507RJT SMNH PASSRJT05:10GDL05:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59507 Status
19571RJT PBR EXPRESSRJT07:15GDL08:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19571 Status
59423RJT SMNH PASSRJT07:50GDL08:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59423 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILRJT10:20GDL11:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19569VERAVAL EXPRJT11:05GDL11:490:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19569 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSRJT12:02GDL13:231:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPRJT12:15GDL13:231:08TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPRJT13:17GDL14:181:01M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPRJT13:17GDL14:181:01TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESRJT15:15GDL16:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19119 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPRJT15:42GDL16:561:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
59421RJT VRL PASSRJT18:15GDL19:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 506, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, SHORT TERMINATION

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 506 Dt: 15.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & diverted due to line block o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 for insertion of segmental boxes for Road Under Bridge at Level Crossing No. 64 at Malugur Station, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 06595 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram MEMU Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.


2.Train No. 06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Tirupattur and skipping stoppages at Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta & Guntakal and skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

3.Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.01.2022 & 20.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai & Yesvantpur and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram & Yelahanka.


4.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 19.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru & KSR Bengaluru and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur & Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated & rescheduled due to Line block o­n 21.01.2022 for engineering related work (Thick Web Switches insertion work) at Yesvantpur yard, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 20.01.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Chikbanavar Station.

RESCHEDULING:-


1.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special Scheduled to start from KSR Bengaluru at 05.00 AM o­n 21.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

The service of Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 & 25.01.2022 will be short terminated at Kengeri Station due to Line block for engineering related work at KSR Bengaluru Yard o­n 19.01.2022 & 26.01.2022.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit