For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (PEN)PEN


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: NH 17, Pen Maharashtra

Station Code: PEN

Station Name: Pen

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUJITE06:17APTA06:300:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10PEN07:590:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINJITE07:44APTA07:570:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL09:55PEN10:520:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSJITE11:40APTA11:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL12:00PEN12:550:55M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINJITE14:09APTA14:220:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPNVL16:00PEN16:450:45F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSPNVL17:01PEN17:530:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUJITE17:16APTA17:280:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSJITE18:30APTA18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL19:25PEN20:251:00M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL20:40PEN21:360:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2012/12/1203-12-2021
CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains on Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains o­n Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway will run 8 suburban special trains between CSMT- Kalyan and CSMT- Panvel stations s o­n 6.12.2021 (midnight of 5/6.12.2021) for the benefit of passengers o­n the occasion of Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar’s Mahaparinirvan Divas 2021. These suburban special trains will run stopping at all stations. The details are as under-

Main Line - Up Specials:
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 01.00 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.30 hrs.
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 02.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.45 hrs.

Main Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 1.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT- Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 02.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 04.00 hrs.

Harbour Line – Up Specials:
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 01.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.35 hrs.
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 02.30 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.50 hrs.

Habour Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 01.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 02.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 04.00 hrs.

All concerned to please take note of this and avail the facility.
Passengers are advised to follow Covid-19 appropriate behaviour while boarding, travelling and alighting the trains.
Railway Administration appeals to the travelling public to travel with proper tickets to avoid inconvenience.
-------
Date: December 3, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/12
This Press Release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2012/12/1103-12-2021
Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

Central Railway
Press Release

Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

There is change in timings at intermediate stations of following 2 suburban services. However, there is no change in departure time at the originating stations.

1.TPL 23 Thane – Panvel Local leaving Thane at 12.00 hrs will leave as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Airoli to Panvel
2.PL 145 CSMT – Panvel local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Sanpada to Panvel. 
Passengers are requested to note the revised timings.

Revised timings are also available at http://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in/   
--- ----
Date: December 03, 2021
PR No.2021/12/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit