For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (PDKT)PUDUKKOTTAI to (SRGM)SRIRANGAM


Address: Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: PDKT

Station Name: PUDUKKOTTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Srirangam Raiway Station, Srirangam, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620006, India

Station Code: SRGM

Station Name: SRIRANGAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPPDKT00:05SRGM01:391:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSPDKT02:57TPJ04:251:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPPDKT05:32SRGM06:581:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
76830KKDI TPJ DMUPDKT07:40TPJ09:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76830 Status
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUPDKT10:35TPJ11:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76840 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPPDKT12:25TPJ13:451:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
76808MNM TPJ DEMUPDKT15:50TPJ17:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76808 Status
56830RMM TPJ PASSPDKT18:50TPJ20:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56830 Status
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPPDKT20:45TPJ22:051:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,16862 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSPDKT21:15TPJ22:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSPDKT22:10TPJ23:451:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16617COIMBATORE EXPPDKT23:25TPJ00:551:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,16617 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-03-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND KANNIYAKUMARI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND KANNIYAKUMARI

 

Kolkata, 13th March, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Howrah and Kanniyakumari w.e.f. 05.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 03.04.2021 from Kanniyakumari till further advice.

 

02665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Special leaving Howrah every Monday at 16.15 hrs will arrive Kanniyakumari at 10.50 hrs the third day. In the return direction, 02666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Special leaving Kanniyakumari every Saturday at 05.30 hrs will arrive Howrah at 23.55 hrs the third day.

The train with o­ne 2 AC, four 3 AC, ten Sleeper Class and two General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak,Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Chennai Egmore, Tambram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirapalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunalvelli and Nagercoil stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Srirangam and Ariyalur in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
496/2020-21 11-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains



As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-


1. Train No.06073/06074 Dr MGR Chennai Central - SAI P Nilayam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06073 Dr MGR Chennai Central- SAI P Nilayam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 23.30 hrs o­n and from 09th April, 2021 and reach SAI P Nilayam at 09.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06074 SAI P Nilayam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave SAI P Nilayam o­n Saturdays at 18.40 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06074 SAI P Nilayam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Super-Fast Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur, Kuppam and Whitefield


2. Train No.02666/02665 Kanniyakumari -Howrah- Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Saturdays at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 03rd April, 2021 and reach Howrah at 23.55 hrs, the second day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 02665 Howrah- Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special will leave Howrah o­n Mondays at 16.15 hrs o­n and from 05th April, 2021 and reach Kanniyakumari at 10.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 02666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppages at Srirangam and Ariyalur


3. Train No.02698/02697 Trivandrum – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Trivandrum Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02698 Trivandrum – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 03rd April, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction 02697 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Trivandrum Weekly Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 15.10 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 06.50 hrs, the next day until further advice


4. Train No.06628/06627 Mangalore Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Four-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central - MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Mangalore Central at 23.45 hrs o­n and from 08th April, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.35 hrs o­n and from 09th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 03.25 hrs, the next day until further advice.

Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur


5. Train No.06001/06002 Trivandrum - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Weekly  Superfast Special:

With the composition of Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06001 Trivandrum - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Special will leave Trivandrum o­n Wednesdays at 14.30 hrs o­n and from 07th April, 2021 and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12.30 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Fridays at 22.15 hrs o­n and from 09th April, 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 19.45 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Pernen


6. Train No.06857/06858 Puducherry - Mangalore  Central – Puducherry Weekly Special Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One-AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06857 Puducherry - Mangalore Central Weekly Special will leave Puducherry o­n Saturdays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06858 Mangalore Central – Puducherry Weekly Special Train will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays at 16.35 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Puducherry at 09.50 hrs, the next day until further advice


7. Train.No.06129/06130 Ernakulam-Banaswadi- Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Three-AC 3 Tier Coach, Fourteen-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06129 Ernakulam - Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Wednesdays at 16.50 hrs o­n and from 05th April, 2021 and reach Banaswadi at 04.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No 06130 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Special will leave Banaswadi o­n Tuesdays and Thursdays at 19.00 hrs o­n and from 06th April, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs, the next day until further advice


Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 12th March, 2021(Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit