For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (PDGM)Pudunagaram to (PGT)PALAKKAD


Address: P Kollengode Rd, Pudunagaram,palakkad Kerala

Station Code: PDGM

Station Name: Pudunagaram

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56769PGT TCN PASSPDGM04:40VDK04:450:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56769 Status
56611PGT NIL PASSPLL06:05MNY06:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56611 Status
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASSPGTN06:25PGT06:370:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56712 Status
66606PGTN CBE MEMUPGTN07:10PGT07:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66606 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSKJKD08:30PGT08:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUPLL08:32MNY08:370:05M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
56604SRR CBE PASSPLL08:45PGT09:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56604 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPPGTN10:00PGT10:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
66605CBE SRR MEMUKJKD10:50PGT11:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66605 Status
66609ED PGTN MEMUKJKD11:27PGT11:470:20M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66609 Status
66608PGTN ED MEMUPGTN14:30PGT14:420:12M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66608 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSKJKD15:06PGT15:150:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
66604SRR CBE MEMUPLL15:52PGT16:000:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66604 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSPLL16:30PGT17:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
56605CBE TCR PASSKJKD17:28PGT17:450:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56605 Status
66612ERS PGT MEMUPLL18:30PGT19:250:55M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66612 Status
66607CBE PGTN MEMUKJKD19:05PGT19:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66607 Status
56610NIL PGT PASSPLL19:20PGT20:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56610 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSKLGD19:20PGT20:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASSKJKD19:30PGT20:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56713 Status
56770TCN PGT PASSPDGM22:00PGT22:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56770 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
211/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, South East Central Railway has notified the following Weekly Special Trains in Bilaspur- Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Bilaspur- Ernakulam Sectors as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 08231/08232 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central -Bilaspur Weekly Special:

With the Composition of One-First Class AC cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08231 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave Bilaspur at 08.45 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2021(Sundays) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08232 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.40 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021(Mondays) and reach Bilaspur at 14.30 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08231 / 08232 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central -Bilaspur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No. 08231 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special

Station

Train No. 08232 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly Special

08.45

(d)

Bilaspur

(a)

14.30

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

Raipur

(a/d)

12.35/12.40

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Durg

(a/d)

11.55/12.00

11.52/11.54

(a/d)

Raj Nandgaon

(a/d)

10.55/10.57

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Gondia

(a/d)

09.25/09.35

15.00/15.02

(a/d)

Wadsa

(a/d)

07.40/07.42

17.10/17.20

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

05.40/05.50

18.04/18.05

(a/d)

Sirpur Kaghaznagar

(a/d)

03.39/03.40

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

00.51/00.53

00.30/00.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

02.23/02.24

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

03.44/03.45

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

17.48/17.50

07.40

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.40

2. Train No. 08227/08228 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Weekly Special:

With the Composition of One- First AC cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08227 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special will leave Bilaspur o­n at 08.15 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021 (Mondays) and reach Ernakulam Jn at 20.15 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08228 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Weekly Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 08.50 hrs o­n and from 30th June, 2021(Wednesdays) and reach Bilaspur at 21.35 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08227/08228 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No. 08227 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special

Station

­

Train No. 08228 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Weekly Special

08.15

(d)

Bilaspur

(a)

21.35

08.53/08.55

(a/d)

Bhatapara

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

09.55/10.00

(a/d)

Raipur

(a/d)

19.30/19.35

10.55/11.00

(a/d)

Durg

(a/d)

18.50/18.55

11.22/11.24

(a/d)

Raj Nandgaon

(a/d)

17.54/17.56

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Gondia

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

14.55/15.00

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

14.10/14.15

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

10.53/10.55


2
206/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Summer Special Trains


North Eastern Railway has notified two pairs of Summer Special trains in Gorakhpur- Ernakulam sector as detailed below:

Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 19th and 26th June, 2021 (Saturdays) and reach Ernakulam at 14.30 hrs, the third day (Two Services)

In return direction Train No. 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special will leave Ernakulam at 23.55 hrs o­n 21st and 28th June, 2021(Mondays) and reach Gorakhpur at 06.30 hrs, the fourth day (Two Services)

In return direction Train No. 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special will have additional stoppage at Ottapalam

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special are as follows:

Train No.05303 Gorakhpur-Ernakulam Spl

Station

Train No.05304 Ernakulam-Gorakhpur Spl

(Sat)08.30

(d)

Gorakhpur

(a)

06.30(Thu)

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Khalilabad

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

09.36/09.39

(a/d)

Basti

(a/d)

05.00/05.03

11.00/11.05

(a/d)

Gonda

(a/d)

03.35/03.40

12.20

(T)

Barabanki

(T)

02.20

13.28/13.43

(a/d)

Aishbagh

(a/d)

00.48/01.03(Thu)

15.05/15.10

(a/d)

Kanpur Central

(a/d)

22.50/22.55

16.40/16.42

(a/d)

Orai

(a/d)

20.30/20.32

18.45/18.53

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

19.00/19.08

21.18

(T)

Bina

(T)

16.20

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

(Sun)00.50/01.00

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

11.55/12.05

01.05

(T)

Jujharpur

(T)

11.45

09.30/09.35

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.20/03.25(Wed)

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.15/23.17

13.15//13.17

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

16.00

(T)

Kondapalli

(T)

20.56

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

19.55/20.05

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

17.37/17.39

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

15.50/15.52

(Mon)00.05/00.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

01.55/02.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit