For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NKE)NARKATIAGANJ JN to (BUG)BAGAHA


Address: Narkatiaganj Railway Station, Narkatiaganj, Bihar, India

Station Code: NKE

Station Name: NARKATIAGANJ JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bagaha Railway Station, Bagaha, Bihar 845101, India

Station Code: BUG

Station Name: BAGAHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55041NKE GKP PASSNKE01:25BUG02:110:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55041 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPNKE04:05BUG05:171:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
55073NKE GKP PASSNKE04:15BUG05:110:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55073 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSNKE09:01BUG09:430:42TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSNKE09:49BUG10:380:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
55079BTH GKP PASSNKE10:00BUG11:191:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55079 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPNKE10:29BUG11:301:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPNKE14:19BUG15:070:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12557 Status
55071NKE GKP PASSNKE15:00BUG16:121:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55071 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPNKE16:33BUG17:270:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHNKE18:06BUG18:430:37F3A12211 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSNKE18:06BUG18:440:38M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
55029NKE GKP PASSNKE18:45BUG19:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55029 Status
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHNKE22:19BUG23:000:41SU3A,SL,GN,14009 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPNKE22:19BUG23:000:41M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12537 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANNKE22:28BUG23:070:39WUNRESERVED15529 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPNKE23:13BUG23:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
55081NKE GKP PASSNKE23:35BUG00:371:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55081 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





2
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit