For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BUG)BAGAHA to (NKE)NARKATIAGANJ JN


Address: Bagaha Railway Station, Bagaha, Bihar 845101, India

Station Code: BUG

Station Name: BAGAHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Narkatiaganj Railway Station, Narkatiaganj, Bihar, India

Station Code: NKE

Station Name: NARKATIAGANJ JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55074GKP NKE PASSBUG02:25NKE03:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55074 Status
55042GKP NKE PASSBUG05:22NKE06:170:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55042 Status
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPBUG06:02NKE06:430:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12558 Status
55072GKP NKE PASSBUG10:40NKE12:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55072 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPBUG11:22NKE12:050:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBUG12:48NKE13:250:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPBUG13:30NKE14:160:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHBUG14:12NKE14:550:43W3A12212 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSBUG14:12NKE14:550:43M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPBUG14:12NKE14:550:43TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
55080GKP NKE PASSBUG16:05NKE17:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55080 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBUG16:44NKE17:250:41M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHBUG17:22NKE18:030:41SA3A,SL,GN,14010 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANBUG17:22NKE18:030:41THUNRESERVED15530 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPBUG18:46NKE19:380:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
55082GKP NKE PASSBUG21:00NKE22:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55082 Status
55030GKP NKE PASSBUG21:24NKE23:101:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55030 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESBUG23:21NKE00:030:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, June 16, 2022:

In connection with doubling work in Samastipur Division of East Central Railway, interlocking work has been planned o­n & from 19.06.2022 to 29.06.2022). Consequently, 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.06.2022) will be diverted via Muzaffarpur – Chhapra – Gorakhpur instead of  Muzaffarpur – Narkatiaganj – Gorakhpur and 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special (Journey Commencing o­n 19.06.2022 & 26.06.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit