For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








3 Trains from (MZP)MIRZAPUR to (BPQ)BALHARSHAH


Address: Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MZP

Station Name: MIRZAPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMZP00:30BPQ22:0021:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMZP01:00BPQ22:3021:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMZP01:00BPQ22:3021:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

2

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.53/2020-2104-05-2021
Secunderabad
Third- Line between Kolnur and Potkapalli commissioned along with Electrification






- Part of Kazipet – Balharshah tripling & electrification project

- Yard remodelling at Kolnur and Potkapalli completed successfully

The significant third line project in the Grand Trunk route of Telangana region viz., Kazipet – Balharshah project has been given further boost with the completion & commissioning of works between Kolnur and Potkapalli for a distance of 7.746 Kms, along with electrification and yard remodelling. The section between Kazipet – Balharshah is a vital rail link situated along the Grand Trunk Route connecting Northern with Southern region of the country. The completion of the new section will provide continuous third line facility for train operations along a stretch of 64 Kms between Potkapalli – Mandamarri, including the third line o­n Godavari Bridge between Manchiryal & Peddampet.

The section between Kazipet – Balharshah o­n South Central Railway majorly comes under Telangana state, with a minor portion falling in the State of Maharashtra. This main line provides crucial rail connectivity to many Cement clusters, Coal screening plants and Power Houses situated in this section. Due to the continuous increase in both freight and passenger services in this route, the section had become Over-saturated. To decongest this high-density section, the tripling works between Raghavapuram – Mandamarri for a distance of 33 Kms have been completed in the year 2016. To further ease the traffic, tripling & electrification o­n the balance stretch of Kazipet – Balharshah section, for a distance of 202 Kms (Telangana-159 Kms & Maharashtra-43 Kms) has been sanctioned in the year 2015-16 with an estimated cost of Rs 2,063 Crore. The execution of third line works of the entire project is being taken up simultaneously in different sections and the works in all stretches of both Telangana & Maharashtra region are progressing in the fast pace.

Salient Features of the third line and electrification commissioned between Kolanur and Potkapalli:-

Ø Construction of Third line along with electrification has been completed for distance of 7.746 kms between Potkapalli and Kolanur.

Ø As a part of tripling, Potkapalli yard has been remodelled with distributed Electronic Interlocking system consisting of 113 routes, 46 signals, 26 points and 50 track circuits.

Ø Intermediate Block Signal has been provided between Kolnur and Potkapalli with modern type signalling.

Ø The Non-Interlocking work has been taken up at a single stretch at Kolnur Yard, which has benefitted by reducing the train detention time.

Ø Mid-section Level crossing gates have been interlocked in both directions.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway appreciated the efforts Team of both Secunderabad Division and Construction Organisation who have commissioned the work, with minimum impact to the train operations. He opined that completion of Kazipet – Balharshah tripling project eases the congestion in this Grand Trunk route and facilitates handling of higher number of trains in a more efficient manner.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit