For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (KTI)KANTI to (BTH)BETTIAH


Address: Near Muzaffarpur Thermal Power Station, Kanti, Muzaffarpur-843108 Bihar

Station Code: KTI

Station Name: Kanti

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bettiah Railway Station, Bettiah, Bihar 845438, India

Station Code: BTH

Station Name: BETTIAH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15051KOAA GKP EXPMFP01:35BTH03:131:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
75257MFP NKE PASSMFP02:10BTH04:362:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75257 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSMFP06:00BTH08:162:16TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSMFP07:00BTH09:052:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15215MFP NKE EXPMFP07:15BTH09:512:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15215 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLMFP11:05BTH13:052:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFP11:35BTH13:271:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12557 Status
75259MFP NKE PASSKTI12:45BTH16:263:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75259 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRMFP13:00BTH14:301:30M,TH3A15705 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPMFP14:00BTH15:571:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFP15:15BTH16:561:41F3A12211 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSMFP15:15BTH17:051:50M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
75261MFP NKE PASSKTI15:52BTH19:023:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75261 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFP19:35BTH21:372:02M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12537 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANMFP20:10BTH21:461:36WUNRESERVED15529 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPMFP20:20BTH22:282:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
55219MFP NKE PASSKTI22:14BTH00:402:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55219 Status
75237MFP NKE PASSKTI22:17BTH00:382:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75237 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0220-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
ICONIC WEEK OF AZADI KI RAIL GADI AUR STATION CELEBRATED BY ECoR UNDER THE AEGIS OF AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV

 

 

●     Inaugurated byGeneral Manager, ECoR at Khurda Road.

 

●     Five Stations of ECoR related to Freedom Fighters and Freedom Struggle are nominated.

●     Various programmes will be organised to mark Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Week.

 

East Coast Railway is celebrating Iconic Week of Azadi Ki Rail Gadi aur Station from July 18th to 23rd July 2022 under the aegis of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ with organising various events to mark 75 years of Indian independence. ECoR General Manager Shri Sharad Kumar Srivastav inaugurated the week long programme at Khurda Road Railway Station today evening.

 

 

Shri Srivastav also inaugurated a Small Exhibition showcasing the history of the Khurda area and Paika activities, freedom struggle, etc. To mark this occasion, a Nukkad Natak was performed by the volunteers of Bharat Scouts and Guides of Khurda Road Railway Division.

 

 

Iconic Week of Azadi Ki Rail Gadi aur Station is a part of the nation-wide celebrations being held by all the Railway Zones & Divisions as per the directive of the Government of India. Accordingly, Ministry of Railways has identified 75 Railway Stations associated with India’s freedom struggle for being spotlighted as part of ’Azadi ki Rail Gadi Aur Stations'.

 

 

Amongst the nominated Stations all over the Country, Five Stations have been nominated in ECoR jurisdiction. All the nominated Stations will be illuminated with colour lights during the week. Digital Screens showcasing the historical themes will be provided at the above Stations, during the period.

 

 

Patriotic Songs, Nukkad Natak in Local Languages will be performed at the above Stations to mark the occasion. Above Stations will have Special Branding o­n the history of the Station or locality. The nominated Stations in ECoR are Khurda Road, Cuttack, Sakhigopal, Sambalpur and Visakhapatnam.

 

 

On the concluding day, the family members of the freedom fighters will be invited to share their story to mark the Week Long Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.

 

 

Amongst others, Divisional Railway Manager, Khurda Road Shri Rinkesh Roy, Principal Chief Personnel Officer Shri Tushar Kanti Mondal, Principal Chief Engineer Shri N. S. Uikey and other senior officials were present o­n the occasion.

     

    







2
0118-04-2022
Bhubaneswar
BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF DR. B.R.AMBEDKAR OBSERVED AT EAST COAST RAILWAY



131stBirth anniversary of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar observed at East Coast Railway. Additional General Manager, Shri Sharad Kumar Srivastava, led the officials of East Coast Railway in paying homage through floral tributes to the architect of the Constitution of India. Shri Tushar Kanti Mandal, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, co-ordinated the programme.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit