For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (KNW)KHANDWA to (CAER)CHHANERA


Address: Khandwa Railway Station, Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh 450001, India

Station Code: KNW

Station Name: KHANDWA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

Address: Harsud, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: CAER

Station Name: CHHANERA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51157BSL ET PASSKNW00:25CAER01:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51157 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSKNW04:30CAER05:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPKNW07:30CAER08:020:32W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKNW08:05CAER08:440:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESKNW09:30CAER10:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSKNW12:55CAER13:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKNW16:35CAER17:160:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPLTLV20:15CAER20:350:20SAUNRESERVED05683 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLKNW20:30CAER21:000:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKNW21:50CAER22:230:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******





2
2020/1/2612-11-2020
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kanpur Superfast Festival Specials - Bookings for 04154 open from 1600 hrs on 12.11.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kanpur Superfast Festival Specials

Railways will run 8 weekly Superfast festival specials between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during the festival season, as per details below: 

04153 weekly Super-fast festival special will leave Kanpur o­n every Thursday at 09.20 hrs from 12.11.2020 to 03.12.2020 (4 Trips) and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day.
04154 weekly Super-fast festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 13.11.2020 to 4.12.2020 (4 Trips) and arrive Kanpur at 15.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj and Fatehpur

Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 04154 weekly Super-fast festival special o­n special charges will commence from 12.11.2020 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 12, 2020
PR No.2020/11/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit