For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KJN)KANNAUJ to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Kannauj Railway Station, Saraimeera, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh 209727, India

Station Code: KJN

Station Name: KANNAUJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPKJN04:16CNB05:551:39M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
14152ANVT CNB EXPKJN04:55CNB07:302:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14152 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPKJN05:58CNB08:352:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARKJN05:58CNB08:252:27W3A19669 Status
19715JP LJN EXPKJN06:43CNB08:502:07TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19715 Status
55328FBD CPA PASSKJN07:00KAP08:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55328 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSKJN08:51CNB11:352:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPKJN09:46CNB12:002:14TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPKJN10:42CNB12:351:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPKJN10:45CNB12:351:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
54156FBD CNB PASSKJN11:46CNB14:202:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54156 Status
05306CPA FBD EXPKJN12:20KAP13:561:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED05306 Status
18192UTSARG EXPKJN14:38CNB16:371:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18192 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSKJN14:49CNB17:052:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
15038KSJ CNB EXPKJN15:42KAP16:581:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15038 Status
55326KSJ LJN PASSKJN19:20CNB22:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55326 Status
54158FBD CPA PASSKJN22:10KAP23:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54158 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.721/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 721 - Diversion of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Working over North Central Railway


 


Due to Non-Interlocking working over North Central Railway, the following train services are diverted as detailed below:

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02575

Hyderabad – Gorakhpur

25.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

2

02576

Gorakhpur – Hyderabad

27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

3

12589

Gorakhpur – Secunderabad

30.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

4

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad

24.11.2022

Lalitpur, Khajuraho, Manikpur, Prayagraj

5

04122

Secunderabad – Subedarganj

25.11.2022

Prayagraj, Manikpur, Khajuraho, Lalitpur

6

12591

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

26.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

7

22533

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

8

12511

Gorakhpur – Kochuveli

24.11.2022, 25.11.2022, 27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

9

16093

Chennai Central – Lucknow

29.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

10

12521

Barauni – Ernakulam

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

1
ankur pal- Wed Aug 27 3:55 2014
sir kanpur se kannauj kitna train hai.


Add Comment






Submit