For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








7 Trains from (KDM)KESAMUDRAM to (OGL)ONGOLE


Address: Kesamudram, Andhra Pradesh 506112, India

Station Code: KDM

Station Name: KESAMUDRAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 168

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12710SIMHAPURI EXPMABD01:49OGL06:394:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPMABD05:23OGL10:144:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPKDM09:12OGL15:366:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPKDM19:18OGL04:419:23M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSKDM19:18OGL04:419:23TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPKDM21:15OGL02:355:20M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPMABD21:54OGL03:045:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
470/2022-23 22-11-2022
Chennai
Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai



Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai

The timings and date of the Bharat Gaurav train via Madurai Junction have been revised at the following stations as detailed below.

With revised timings and date, Train No.06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav train will commence at 05.10 hrs from Varanasi City o­n 24th November, 2022 and reach Moula Ali at 22.30 hrs o­n 29th November, 2022 as detailed below.


Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

24.11.22 Thursday

Varanasi City

---

05.10

Varanasi Jn.

05.30

06.10

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

07.10

07.20

Gaya Jn.

10.30

16.30

NSC Bose J Gomo

19.00

19.05

25.11.22 Friday

Malatipatpur

10.00

23.00

26.11.22 Saturday

Vijayawada Jn.

14.00

14.20

Chennai Egmore

21.55

22.25

27.11.22 Sunday

Villupuram

01.15

01.20

Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

03.45

04.05

Rameswaram

11.00

22.30

28.11.22 Monday

Madurai Jn.

02.00

19.00

Dindigul Jn.

20.25

20.30

Salem Jn.

23.45

23.50

29.11.22 Tuesday

Jolarpettai

02.50

02.55

Katpadi Jn.

04.10

04.30

Perambur

06.30

06.35

Gudur

09.14

09.15

Nellore

09.45

09.47

Ongole

11.03

11.05

Chirala

12.00

12.02

Guntur

15.00

15.05

Maula Ali

22.30

---

     


Follow us   

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/                                                                               




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 700 - Cancellation / Reschedule / Regulation of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Working

                      

 

Due to Non-Interlocking working for commissioning of 3rd line between Chinnaganjam – Karavadi stations, the following train services are cancelled / rescheduled / regulated as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

07461

Vijayawada – o­ngole

19.11.2022 to 22.11.2022 & 25.11.2022

2

07576

Ongole – Vijayawada

3

07500

Vijayawada – Gudur

19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022

4

07458

Gudur – Vijayawada

19.11.2022 to 22.11.2022

5

07978

Vijayawada – Bitragunta

6

07977

Bitragunta – Vijayawada

7

17260

Vijayawada – Gudur

8

17259

Gudur – Vijayawada


Regulation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Regulated by

1

12665

Howrah – Kanniyakumari

21.11.2022

60 min

2

22841

Santragachi – Tambaram

21.11.2022

45 min

3

22878

Ernakulam – Howrah

21.11.2022

70 min

4

17480

Tirupati – Puri

22.11.2022

60 min

 

Re-Schedule:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Sch. Dep

Re-Sch by

1

12743

Gudur – Vijayawada

21.11.2022

06.10

60 min

2

16787

Tirunelveli-SVD Katra

21.11.2022

17.35

180 min

3

12390

Chennai Central – Gaya

22.11.2022

09.15

180 min

4

12651

Madurai – H.Nizamuddin

22.11.2022

00.55

150 min

5

22501

SMV Bengaluru – New Tinsukia

22.11.2022

03.10

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit