For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (GKB)Ghat ka Varana to (IDG)INDARGARH


Address: SH 33 Ghat ka Varna Dist.Bundi Rajasthan

Station Code: GKB

Station Name: Ghat ka Varana

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Indargarh Station, Indargarh, Rajasthan 323614, India

Station Code: IDG

Station Name: INDARGARH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXPLKE00:54IDG01:040:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19807 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSLKE02:05LBN02:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPLKE02:25IDG02:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPKPZ03:59IDG04:260:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
59813KOTA JAB PASSGKB08:05IDG08:440:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59813 Status
69156MTJ RTM PASSLKE10:50LBN10:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69156 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPLKE13:25IDG13:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSGKB14:38IDG15:090:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
59814AF KOTA PASSLKE15:00LBN15:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59814 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSLKE15:24IDG15:350:11M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSLKE15:24IDG15:350:11TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPLKE18:08IDG18:190:11W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22997 Status
22981JLWC SGNR SF EXLKE18:08IDG18:190:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22981 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPKPZ20:00IDG20:330:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXKPZ20:00IDG20:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
59811HALDIGHATI PASSGKB21:20IDG21:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59811 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-09-2021
SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HATIA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HATIA

 

Kolkata, 17th September, 2021:

Keeping in view the demands of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hatia w.e.f. 30.09.2021 to 31.12.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 29.09.2021 to 31.12.2021 from Hatia as per the details given below:-

08615 Howrah-Hatia Special leaving Howrah daily at 21.30 hrs will reach Hatia at 06:30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08616 Hatia-Howrah Special will leave Hatia daily at 21:40 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 06.30 hrs the next day.

 

The Special Train with o­ne First AC, two AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will stop at Mecheda, Kharagpur, Jhargram, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Muri and Ranchi between Howrah and Hatia. 08616 Hatia-Howrah Special will also stop at Santragachi.

Consequent upon introduction of 08615/08616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Special, 02804/02803 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special will remain cancelled which was informed by earlier Press Release issued o­n 13.09.2021.

 

.......





2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit