For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (GDG)GADAG JN to (BGK)BAGALKOT


Address: Gadag Junction, Gadag, Karnataka, India

Station Code: GDG

Station Name: GADAG JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK

Station Name: BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
71304GDG SUR PASSGDG01:30BGK03:261:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71304 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPGDG04:50BGK06:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06919UBL BJP PASS SPLGDG07:57BGK10:262:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED06919 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPGDG13:40BGK15:281:48M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
56906UBL SUR PASSGDG14:40BGK16:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56906 Status
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESSGDG16:20BGK18:081:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11424 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPGDG16:40BGK18:582:18F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSGDG19:00BGK20:401:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPGDG19:25BGK21:432:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
56904DWR SUR PASSENGEGDG20:15BGK22:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56904 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPGDG21:10BGK22:581:48M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPGDG22:10BGK23:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPGDG23:40BGK01:231:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31005-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL DAY OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 310  Dt. 05.12.2019

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL DAY OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

International Day of Persons with Disabilities was celebrated by South Western Railway o­n 3rd December 2019 at the Chalukya Institute/Gadag Road/Hubballi in a fitting manner.

A Seminar was organized o­n this occasion at Chalukya Institute. Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager of South Western Railway inaugurated the Seminar which was followed by talk by divyang employees of SWR.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR said that we have to respect differently abled persons and he elaborated o­n various issues being faced by Divyangjans.

Shri Amarnath K M, District Disability Welfare Officer, who was the special guest of the day talked at length about various schemes and facilities provided by the Government to the Divyang persons and educated them about the procedures through which the schemes can be availed.

Around 75 Divyang employees from South Western Railway attended the seminar. Shri. Yamannap Arabali, an divyang employee of SWR who had won second place in shot put competition at International level at Nepal in 2018 was felicitated o­n this occasion by the GM/SWR. Shri Gopal Nayak another divyang employee of SWR sang a song and entertained the audience. 

On the International Day of Persons with disabilities Indian Railways reaffirms it cause of commitment to Divyangjans by offering various convenient services across all Railway Stations like Ramp, Wheelchair, signages, earmarked parking etc.

Shri. B.G. Mallya, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, Other Senior officers and staffs of SWR attended the seminar.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 30804-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 308, DIESEL LOCO SHED, HUBBALLI IS NOW A IMS AND 5S CERTIFIED UNIT

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 308  Dt. 04.12.2019

DIESEL LOCO SHED, HUBBALLI  IS NOW A IMS AND 5S CERTIFIED UNIT

Diesel Loco Shed, Hubballi, located o­n Gadag Road, is maintaining 201 High Horsepower locomotives and more 600 employees are working. The shed, sprawling in an area of 75 acres is o­ne of the pioneer diesel sheds in Indian Railways. Recently, the shed has been awarded with IMS (Integrated Management System) and 5S certifications. IMS certification comprises of ISO 9001 (Quality Management), ISO 14001 (Environment Management) and ISO 18001 (Occupational and Safety Health Hazards).

5S a system technique developed in Japan, stands for the 5 steps of this technique i.e., Sort, Set in Order, Shine, Standardize and Sustain. General Manager/South Western Railway received the certificates o­n behalf of Diesel Loco Shed/Hubballi from the accredited agencies at a small function held at Diesel Training Centre, Hubballi, o­n 02.12.2019.

On this occasion, General Manager/South Western Railway conducted inspection of the diesel shed and also inaugurated renovated staff canteen and staff room.

Implementation of 5S in Diesel locomotive Shed Hubballi has made the work place more efficient, strengthened the commitment of staff towards their job and improved material traceability.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
siddharth- Tue Nov 5 23:10 2013
many train timings are changed for the trains running between gadag and bagalkot junctions kindly mail me the new train timins as on today train running from gadag to bagalkot and trains running from bagalkot to gadag


Add Comment






Submit