For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (DWR)DHARWAR to (BGK)BAGALKOT


Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR

Station Name: DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK

Station Name: BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPUBL03:30BGK06:383:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06919UBL BJP PASS SPLUBL06:25BGK10:264:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED06919 Status
56906UBL SUR PASSUBL13:00BGK16:583:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56906 Status
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESSUBL15:00BGK18:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11424 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPUBL15:00BGK18:583:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
56904DWR SUR PASSENGEDWR17:40BGK22:304:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56904 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPUBL17:50BGK21:433:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPUBL19:35BGK22:583:23M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPUBL20:50BGK23:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPUBL22:30BGK01:232:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 27405-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 274, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 274   Dt. 04.11.2019


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


Following trains will be  partially cancelled / regulated due to the work going o­n for commissioning of double line between Mulvad – Jumnal Stations in Bagalkot – Bijapur Section of Hubballi Division in South Western Railway as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION: -

1.Train No.17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.11.2019 and 11.11.209 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot.

2.Train No.17308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 11.11.2019 and 12.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura.

REGULATION: -

1.Train No. 06919/06920 Hubballi – Vijayapura – Hubballi Passengers commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 09.11.2019, 10.11.2019, 11.11.2019 and 12.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

2.Train No.14806 Barmer –Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 08.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute Stations.

3.Train No.16588 Bikaner –Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 10.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 25221-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 252, FLAGGING OFF OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 252   Dt. 19.10.2019

FLAGGING OFF OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR

Running of a direct train from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur was o­ne of the request from the elected representatives of Vijaypura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Koppal and surrounding areas.   During the inspection of the section by Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR with Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR and Senior Railway officers, need for a direct train was presented by Hon’ble MP, Bagalkot, Shri P C Gaddigoudar; Hon’ble MLA, Bagalkot Shri Veeranna Charantimath and other elected representatives that a number of residents of this region working in Bengaluru and daily train was needed to further boost trade & commerce.

As advised by Hon’ble MoSR Railway, SWR has conducted a feasibility study and decided to run train No. Train No.06541/06542 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura – Yesvantpur  Express Special daily.  This train will also enhance tourism of the region as this provides connectivity to Hosapete (Hampi), Hole-Alur, Badami & Vijayapura the famous tourist destinations.  In addition this train will provide connectivity to the passengers Kottur, Hagaribommanahalli of the newly opened Kottur - Harihar line.

Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble Minster of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special at 10:00 hrs o­n 22.10.2019 from Vijayapura Railway Station.  The inaugural special with Train No.06542 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express will run to open timings.

As regular service Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with Special fare will depart Yesvantpur at 17:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day from 22.10.2019 to 20.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 18:45/18:47 hrs, Tiptur- 20:13/20:15 hrs, Arsikere - 20:45/20:50 hrs, Kadur- 21:23/21:25 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Davangere - 23:03/23:05 hrs, Harapanahalli - 23:46/23:47 hrs, Kotturu - 00:30/00:32 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 01:18/01:19 hrs, Hosapete – 02:20/02:35 hrs, Koppal - 03:10/03:12 hrs, Gadag - 04:06/04:08 hrs, Hole Alur - 05:02/05:03 hrs, Badami – 05:22/05:23 hrs, Bagalkot – 06:00/06:02 hrs, Almatti – 06:50/06:51 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 07:14/07:15 hrs.

As regular service Train No.06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special with Special fare will depart Vijayapura at 13:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day from 23.10.2019 to 21.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Basavanabagewadi Road – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Almatti – 13:42/13:43 hrs, Bagalkot – 14:23/14:25 hrs, Badami – 15:00/15:01 hrs, Hole Alur - 15:43/15:44 hrs, Gadag - 16:58/17:00 hrs, Koppal - 17:53/17:55 hrs, Hosapete – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 19:43/19:45 hrs, Kotturu - 20:22/20:24 hrs, Harapanahalli - 20:57/20:58 hrs, Davangere - 22:13/22:15 hrs, Chikjajur – 23:08/23:10 hrs, Kadur- 00:08/00:10 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Tiptur- 01:35/01:37 hrs and Tumakuru - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONEAC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit