For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12381POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:02NDLS06:0518:03W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDHN12:05GZB08:5520:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDHN17:15DLI12:0518:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN17:15ANVT11:5518:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIDHN20:00NDLS10:0014:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPDHN20:25NDLS10:3514:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBJE21:13ANVT17:0519:52M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVADHN21:56ANVT11:2013:24SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12259NDLS DURONTODHN21:56NDLS11:3013:34M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSDHN22:50ANVT17:0518:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDHN23:31GZB20:0020:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
395/2021-2227-09-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE GULAB


In view of Cyclone "Gulab" East Coast Railway and South Central Railway have notified the following changes in the pattern of train services :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No.02859 Puri- Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special scheduled to leave Puri at 17.30 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Its pairing train, Train No.02860 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Puri Superfast Special scheduled to leave Chennai at 16.25 hrs o­n 17th September 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.02845 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore Cantonment Festival Special scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 07.30 hrs of 26th September 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Its pairing train, Train No.02846 Bangalore - Bhubaneswar Festival Special scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 16.35 hrs of 27th September 2021 is  fully cancelled.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS :-

·Train No.03352 Alapuzha - Dhanbad Special that left Alapuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Bilaspur and Jharsuguda

·Train No.02544 Dr MGR Chennai Central -Howrah Special that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur

·Train No.02808 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur

·Train No.02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Special that left Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Bilaspur and Jharsuguda

·Train No.02253 Yeswantpur – Bhagalpur Special that left Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Vizianagram, Titlagarh, Jharsugudah and Asansol.

·Train No.02666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Special that left Kanniyakumari at 05.10 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Vizianagram, Titlagarh, Jharsugudah and Kharagpur

·Train No.02822 Dr MGR Chennai Central  – Howrah Special that left Chennai at  19.15 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Vizianagram, Titlagarh, Jharsugudah and Kharagpur

·Train No.08189 Tata – Ernakulam Special scheduled to leave Tata at  05.15 hrs but was delayed at Tata by 6 hours o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Tata, Jharsugudah, Bilaspur and Balharshah.

·Train No.02543 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Special that left Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Tata, Jharsugudah, Bilaspur and Balharshah.

·Train No.02663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Special leaving Howrah at 17.35 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Tata, Jharsugudah, Bilaspur and Balharshah.

·Train No.02245 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly Duronto Special that left Howrah delayed by 4 hours at 14.50 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda – Balharshah

·Train No.02609 Santragachi – Tirupati Special leaving Santragachi at 14.55 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda – Balharshah

·Train No.02543 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special leaving Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Balharshah.

·Train No.02064 Yeswantpur – Puri Special that left Yeswantpur at 22.40 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Jharsuguda, Kharagpur

·Train No.02821 Howrah-Chennai Special that left Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 was diverted between Howrah and Vijayawada.

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

·Train No.02873 Howrah – Yeswantpur Festival Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 26th September is rescheduled to leave at 01.00 hrs o­n 27th September (delayed by 2 hours)

·Train No.02867 Howrah – Puducherry Festival Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 26th September is rescheduled to leave at 01.30 hrs o­n 27th September (delayed by 2 hours)

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES 

In view of forecast of heavy rain with cyclonic wind, all necessary precautions have been taken by Indian Railways to safeguard the safety of the passengers by Regulating and Rescheduling of Trains wherever necessary at various places in East Coast Railway. Intensive and extensive patrolling in areas forecast to be affected are being ensured and monitored. Stationary watchmen have been deployed where heavy rainfall is likely. Bridges are kept under watch. Appropriate steps have been taken for Electrical and signaling installations.

                                                                                                            

Follow us:                                                                           

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869   




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 25thSeptember, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected due to public agitation at Gidhni Station in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section since early morning today (25.09.2021). The agitation started at 05.45 hrs obstructing both up and down lines.As a result, the following SER trains have been regulated :-

 

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special controlled at Gidhni

·02830 Tatanagar-Howrah Special controlled at Chakulia

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special controlled at Tatanagar

 

 

UP Trains

·02222 Howrah-Pune Special controlled at Kharagpur

·02021 Howrah-Barbil Special controlled at Kharagpur

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special controlled at Kharagpur

 

 

The agitation was withdrawn at 09.27 hrs. after which normal train services resumed.

........







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit