For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (DES)DESARI to (HJP)HAJIPUR JN


Address: Bihar 844504, India

Station Code: DES

Station Name: DESARI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Adalpur, Hajipur, Bihar, India

Station Code: HJP

Station Name: HAJIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15049KOAA GKP EXPDES00:44HJP01:100:26W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESDES01:14HJP02:050:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
55549BJU HJP PASSDES01:47HJP03:351:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55549 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBKG02:20PNC02:280:08TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSMNO02:36HJP04:101:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBKG02:53PNC03:180:25M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUBKG05:30PNC05:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSDES06:02HJP07:101:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUDES06:03HJP07:531:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKBKG07:37PNC07:430:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBKG07:37PNC07:420:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUBKG08:08PNC08:160:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSDES08:11HJP09:231:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSBKG08:22PNC08:330:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMUBKG08:37PNC08:460:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPBKG08:49PNC08:550:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUBKG10:47PNC11:060:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSBKG12:07PNC12:510:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUBKG12:44PNC12:580:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPDES13:17HJP14:050:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSDES13:43HJP15:251:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDES14:09HJP14:580:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUDES15:41HJP18:102:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPSPP15:42HJP17:101:28TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUBKG16:29PNC16:380:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUBKG17:56PNC18:060:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMUBKG18:43PNC18:520:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
63279BJU SEE MEMUDES19:27HJP20:020:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63279 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSSPP22:25HJP23:571:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSBKG22:29PNC22:500:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUBKG23:18PNC23:320:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2020
Press Release : FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS & E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

                                                  

   FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS &

E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

 

Kolkata, March 29.2020:

 

In view of cancellation of all passenger trains and all passenger ticketing upto 14th April 2020, it has been decided by Indian Railways vide notification issued o­n 27.3.2020 to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020. These instructions shall be in addition to and in continuation of the relaxations in Refund Rules vide notification issued earlier o­n 21.3.2020 in the wake of COVID -19 to avoid crowding and to maintain social distancing. The procedure for grant of refund shall be as follows:

 

I. Counter booked PRS Tickets

a)Tickets already cancelled for the journey period from 2I,! March-14th April 2Q20:Passengers who have already cancelled their tickets for the said journey period can apply for refund of balance amount to the office of Chief Claims Officer (CCO) or Chief Commercial Manager/Refund (CCM-Refund) of concerned Zonal Railway Head Quarters. The application for said refund can be made through post in the prescribed format within six months of cancellation of ticket for which refund of remaining amount is sought.

b)Tickets cancelled after issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations. The period of availing refund shall be within three months from date of journey.

II. E-tickets

a)Tickets cancelled prior to issuance of this notification: Balance refund amount shall be credited to the account of the passengers from which ticket was booked.

b)Tickets cancelled alter issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations.

 ...................................................................................................................

Proforma for applying refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied o­n cancellation of reserved tickets for journey period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

To,

 

Chief Claims officer/Chief Commercial Managers

(Name of Zonal Railway as per list)

 

Sub: Refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied  for journey tickets already cancelled for journey   period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

Sir/Madam,

 

I have already cancelled my journey tickets for the journey period 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020 o­n which cancellation/clerkage charge was levied. Kindly refund the amount deducted, details of the tickets are as under:-

 

1)PNR No.(If available):

2)Train Name and Number:

3)Date of journey:

4)Name of all passengers (as mentioned o­n the ticket along with valid id proof of any o­ne passenger).

5)From:                                       To:

6)Class of travel:

7)Mobile Number:

8)Date of cancellation of tickets:

9)Amount deducted as cancellation/ clerkage charge for which refund sought:

 

10)Account number with IFSC code (optional for passengers who want the refund to be transferred directly in their account):

 

11)Complete Postal Address with Pin Code (for passengers who want the refund pay order to be sent through Post).

...............................................................................................................................................

List of Zonal Railways:

1. Central Railway/Mumbai,       

 2. Western Railway/Mumbai,

 3. Eastern Railway/Kolkata,

4. South Eastern Railway/Kolkata,        

 5. Southern Railway/Chennai,

 6. Northern Railway/New Delhi,

7. East Central Railway/Hajipur,

8. Northeast Frontier Railway/Guwahati,

9. North Eastern Railway/ Gorakhpur,

10. North Central Railway/Allahabad,

11. West Central Railway/Jabalpur,

12. South Central Railway/ Secunderabad,

13. South East Central Railway/ Bilaspur,

14. South Western Railway/Hubli,

15. East Coast Railway/Bhubaneswar,

16. North Western Railway/Jaipur,

17. Konkan Railway Corporation Limited/Navi Mumbai.

Note : Application for Refund may be addressed to the office of CCO/CCM-Refund of the Zonal Railways where the passenger wants to collect the refund amount from.






2
PR No.2020/03 12-03-2020
MUMBAI
SHRI SUDHANSHU SHARMA TAKES OVER AS CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER (CONSTRUCTION) OF W.RLY

                                                                 

 SHRI SUDHANSHU SHARMA TAKES OVER AS

CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER (CONSTRUCTION) OF W.RLY


Shri Sudhanshu Sharma, a Senior Officer of the 1984 batch of Indian Railway Service of Engineers has taken over the charge as Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) of Western Railway, Mumbai w.e.f5th March, 2020.

 

He completed his graduation in Civil Engineering and Masters in Management Studies in Finance before joining Indian Railways. Prior to his new posting as Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) of Western Railway he was Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) at North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur. He has held various important portfolios such as Sr. Deputy General Manager at Hajipur and Divisional Railway Manager of Samastipur. He has travelled widely abroad for intensive training and study programs including to Singapore, Italy and Pittsburgh.

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit