For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (CAER)CHHANERA to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Harsud, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: CAER

Station Name: CHHANERA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51157BSL ET PASSCAER01:42ET06:154:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51157 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSCAER05:05ET07:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPCAER08:04ET10:502:46W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPCAER08:46ET11:152:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESCAER10:10ET12:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSCAER13:47ET17:303:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPCAER17:18ET21:053:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPLCAER20:37ET00:303:53SAUNRESERVED05683 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLCAER21:02ET01:154:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESCAER22:25ET00:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1609-05-2021
Fully Reserved Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai and Kanpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Fully Reserved Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai and Kanpur  


Railways have decided to run fully reserved superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Kanpur Central to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Mumbai – Kanpur Central Superfast Specials   

04155 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 16.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 03.00 hrs next day.

04156 superfast special will leave Kanpur Central at 19.55 hrs o­n 11.5.2021, 14.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Chitrakut 
Dham Karvi, Atarra, Banda, Ragaul, Bharva Sumerpur, Ghatampur

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 9 Second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 04155 o­n special charges will open o­n 10.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 9, 2021
PR No.2021/05/16 
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/05/1508-05-2021
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Bhagalpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Bhagalpur 


Railways have decided to run fully reserved special trains / superfast special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Bhagalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
1.Pune – Gorakhpur - Pune Special (10 trips)  

01329 special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n 11.5.2021, 13.5.2021, 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.

01330 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 15.5.2021, 17.5.2021, 20.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Pune at 05.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating

2.Pune – Danapur - Pune Superfast Special (6 trips)

01331 special will leave Pune at 10.00 hrs o­n 10.5.2021, 14.5.2021, 17.5.2021 (3 tips) and arrive Danapur at 18.45 hrs next day

01332 special will leave Danapur at 23.30 hrs o­n 11.5.2021, 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating

3.Pune – Darbhanga – Pune Special (4 trips)
01333 special will leave Pune at 10.00 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Darbhanga at 23.00 hrs next day.

01334 special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n Saturday 15.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur
.  

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating


4.Pune – Bhagalpur– Pune special (2 trips)

01335 special will leave Pune at 10.00 hrs o­n 16.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Bhagalpur at 01.45 hrs o­n third day.

01336 special will leave Bhagalpur at 15.00 hrs o­n 18.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Sasaram, Gaya, Kiul, Jamalpur 

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train / superfast special train No. 01329, 01331 will open o­n 9.5.2021, for 01333 will open o­n 10.5.2021 and for 01335 will open o­n 11.5.2021 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 8, 2021
PR No.2021/05/15 
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit