For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BQA)BANKURA to (DGR)DURGAPUR


Address: Bankura, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BQA

Station Name: BANKURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
78052BQA MSAE DEMUBQA05:00HAM05:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78052 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPBQA05:17DGR08:393:22TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
78024BQA MTIP DEMUBQA08:15HAM08:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78024 Status
78054BQA MSAE DEMUBQA08:50HAM09:340:44M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED78054 Status
78056BQA MSAE DEMUBQA13:20HAM14:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78056 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBQA13:52DGR17:253:33SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABQA13:52DGR17:253:33SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBQA14:15DGR17:253:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
78026BQA SRBZ DEMUBQA15:25HAM16:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78026 Status
78058BQA SONA DEMUBQA15:45HAM16:300:45M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED78058 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBQA16:10DGR18:432:33SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
78060BQA MSAE DEMUBQA18:00HAM18:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED78060 Status
78028BQA MTIP DEMUBQA20:05HAM20:490:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED78028 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBQA21:30DGR00:252:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBQA23:05DGR02:503:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-06-2022
Press Release: SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & GORAKHPUR

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & GORAKHPUR

Kolkata, June 30, 2022:

            To clear the anticipated extra rush of passengers during Id-Ud-Zoha festival, Eastern Railway has decided to run special train in between Howrah & Gorakhpur. o­ne pair of train will run as 03021/03022 Howrah – Gorakhpur – Howrah Special. 

            03021 Howrah – Gorakhpur Special will leave Howrah o­n 07.07.2022 (Thursday) at 23:00 hrs. to reach Gorakhpur at 17:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03022 Gorakhpur – Howrah Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n 08.07.2022 (Friday) at 19:30 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:35 hrs. o­n the next day. The trains will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur and Jasidih stations over Eastern Railway jurisdiction enroute in both directions.

Booking of tickets for the special train will be notified shortly.





2
09-06-2022
Press Release: TIMINGS OF HOWRAH – PATNA EXAMINATION SPECIAL REVISED ON 13.6.2022

TIMINGS OF HOWRAH – PATNA EXAMINATION SPECIAL REVISED o­n 13.6.2022

Kolkata, June 9, 2022

          It has decided to revise the timings of 03023 Howrah – Patna Examination special o­n 13.6.2022. 03023 Howrah – Patna Examination Special will leave Howrah at 23:45 hrs. o­n 13.6.2022 to reach Patna at 09:35 hrs. o­n next day. The train will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittarajan, Madhupur & Jasidih over Eastern Railway.

          All other information in connection with Examination Special which was informed through Press Release earlier will remain unchanged.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit