For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (BKN)BIKANER JN to (BS)BANISAR


Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN

Station Name: BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 11, Gajpura, Rajasthan 331811, India

Station Code: BS

Station Name: BANISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
74855BKN RTGH PASSBKN05:40BS06:441:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74855 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBKN06:30SDGH07:270:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
22471DEE INTERCITYBKN09:30SDF10:120:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22471 Status
74831BKN CUR DMUBKN10:00BS11:041:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74831 Status
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXBKN13:25SDF14:000:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19334 Status
54790BKN RE PASSBKN14:10BS15:121:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54790 Status
17037SC HSR EXPBKN16:40SDGH17:380:58TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBKN17:25SDGH18:180:53SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
74833BKN HSR DMUBKN18:30BS19:361:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74833 Status
12458BKN DEE S F EXPBKN22:30SDF23:110:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12458 Status
14717BKN HW EXPRESSBKN23:25SDGH00:150:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,14717 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

2

2021/1021-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FIVE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES
IN FIVE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in five pairs of Special Trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02971/02972 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will be augmented with an additional AC First Class coach for a period of six months. Ex Bandra Terminus from 4th November, 2021 to 3rd May, 2022 and Ex Bhavnagar Terminus from 1st November, 2021 to 30th April, 2022.

2.Train No. 09217/09218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Special will be augmented with an additional AC First Class coach for a period of six months. Ex Bandra Terminus from 2nd November, 2021 to 1st May, 2022 and Ex Veraval from 3rd November, 2021 to 2nd May, 2021.

3.Train No. 82901/82902 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will be augmented with an additional Executive AC Chair Car coach till further advice. Ex Mumbai Central from 22nd October, 2021 and Ex Ahmedabad from 22ndOctober, 2021.

4.Train No. 02480/02479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Special will be augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches.Ex Bandra Terminus from 22ndOctober to 3rd December, 2021 and Ex Jodhpur from 21stOctober to 2nd December, 2021 o­n the nominated days.

5.Train No. 04708/04707 Dadar – Bikaner Special will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Dadar from 23rd October to 1st December, 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 22ndOctober to 30th November, 2021 o­n the nominated days.

 

The booking of the AC First Class coaches in Train Nos. 02971, 02972, 09217 & 09218 will open from 25th October,2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit