For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (AWR)ALWAR to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR

Station Name: ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19032YOGA EXPRESSAWR01:30ABR11:4010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXAWR06:18ABR20:1710:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPAWR09:27ABR18:359:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPAWR09:27ABR18:359:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPAWR09:27ABR18:359:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPAWR11:05ABR21:4510:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHAWR11:46ABR21:009:14M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPAWR14:55ABR01:2510:30M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPAWR14:55ABR01:2510:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSAWR15:57ABR02:3510:38M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPAWR15:57ABR02:3510:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPAWR16:21ABR02:3510:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSAWR18:08ABR03:159:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2021
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

 

Kolkata, November 26, 2021:

Timings of 22911/22912 Howrah-Indore-Howrah Shipra Express has been revised in following stations over East Central Railway system as under:

 

22911 Indore-Howrah Shipra Express

STATIONS

22912 Howrah-Indore Shipra Express

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

22:02

22:04

ANUGRAH N ROAD (AUBR)

02:21

02:23

21:48

21:50

DEHRI o­n SONE (DOS)

02:36

02:38

21:31

21:33

SASARAM (SSM)

02:51

02:53

21:02

21:04

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

03:19

03:21

 

 

 





2
2021/11/4124-11-2021
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai

Central Railway
Press Release
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai
Central Railway has decided to restore the services of  trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai as per details below:
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Pune Intercity Daily Services

12127  Intercity Express will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.40 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Pune  at 09.57 hrs same day.

12128  Intercity Express will leave Pune at 17.55 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 21.05 hrs same day.
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Lonavala and Shivaji Nagar (for 12127 o­nly)
Composition: Two AC Chair Car and 12 Second class seating

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Chennai Egmore Superfast Tri-weekly Services
22157  Superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22.55 hrs from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs next day.
22158  Superfast will leave Chennai Egmore  every Thursday, Saturday and  Monday at 06.20 hrs from 04.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Khadki, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Kosgi, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam (only for 22157) and Perambur (only for 22157).
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved rain No.12127/12128 and 22157 o­n normal fare will open o­n 25.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of above trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit