For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN to (JNU)JAUNPUR JN


Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ

Station Name: AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaunpur Junction Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JNU

Station Name: JAUNPUR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19306KYQ INDB EXPARJ03:57JOP06:112:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
55143ARJ JNU PASSARJ07:30JNU09:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55143 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPARJ09:12JNU10:281:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
75111GCT BSB DMUARJ09:32JNU11:061:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75111 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPARJ10:20JNU12:372:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPARJ10:20JOP12:382:18TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPARJ10:20JOP12:362:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
15115LOK NAYAK EXPARJ14:40JNU16:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15115 Status
55159ARJ JNU PASSARJ15:25JNU17:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55159 Status
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPARJ16:42JNU17:501:08TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22433 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPARJ17:57JNU19:151:18M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPARJ18:45JNU20:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPARJ20:12JNU21:301:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSARJ21:12JNU22:401:28W,F3A,SL,GN,15071 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPARJ22:45JNU01:162:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2019
Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station on 02.12.2019 in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway


                                          

The Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line will be carry out o­n 02.12.2019 ( instead of 30.11.2019 )  o­n North Eastern Railway. As a result, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n  03.12.2019 , 04.12.2019 , 06.12.2019 & 07.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The  14005  Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi  Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019 , 05.12.2019 & 06.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019  & 05.12.2019  will be diverted to run  via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -  Aunrihar.

-------------------





2
28-11-2019
Due to non-interlocking for doubling work at Manduwadih station of North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be operational from the converted route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:27.11.2019

पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे के मंडुवाडीह स्टेशन पर दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगके कारण निम्न गाड़ियां परिवर्तित मार्ग से परिचालित होंगी:-

1)    22436/22435  New Delhi-Varanasi  Vande –Bharat  Express  Journey Commencing o­n 29.11.19,  30.11.19, 01.12.19, 03.12.19 & 04.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run via  Allahabad- Janghai – Varanasi.

2)   11061 Lokmanya Tilak terminus-DarbhangaExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n  27.11.19,  28.11.19, 02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run  via  Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

3)    12791 Secunderabad-Danapur Express Journey Commencing o­n 28.11.19 ,02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will be diverted to  run via Manikpur-Allahabad  Chheoki- Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

4)    12792  Danapur-Secunderabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.19  & 04.12.19  will be diverted to run via  Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn- Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

5)    14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminus Express  JourneyCommencing o­n  03.12.19 & 04.12.19  will be diverted  to  run via  Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai- Allahabad.

6)    14006 Anand Vihar Terminus -Sitamarhi Express Journey Commencing o­n  03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Allahabad-Janghai-Jaunpur-Aunrihar.

7)    19422 Patna-AhmedabadExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n 03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn - Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit