For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13162 BLGT KOAA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13162-TEBHAGA EXP
Balurghat to Kolkata | Distance-437Kms | Travel Time 8:40Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX135X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BLGTBALURGHATSource05:4501
2GRMPGANGARAMPUR06:1606:182:00251
3BNDPBUNIADPUR06:3206:375:00451
4GZOGAZOLE07:0407:062:00651
5EKIEKLAKHI07:2007:222:00871
6MLDTMALDA TOWN08:0008:1010:001071
7NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:4208:442:001411
8PKRPAKUR09:2509:261:001741
9RPHRAMPUR HAT10:2110:265:002281
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:1411:173:002881
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:3212:353:003401
12KOAAKOLKATA14:25Destination4371
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search