For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13162 BLGT KOAA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13162-TEBHAGA EXP
Balurghat to Kolkata | Distance-437Kms | Travel Time 8:40Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX135X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BLGTBALURGHATSource05:4501
2GRMPGANGARAMPUR06:1606:182:00251
3BNDPBUNIADPUR06:3206:375:00451
4GZOGAZOLE07:0407:062:00651
5EKIEKLAKHI07:2007:222:00871
6MLDTMALDA TOWN08:0008:1010:001071
7NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:4208:442:001411
8PKRPAKUR09:2509:261:001741
9RPHRAMPUR HAT10:2110:265:002281
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:1411:173:002881
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:3212:353:003401
12KOAAKOLKATA14:25Destination4371
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

Kolkata, April 7, 2022:

In connection with the doubling work in New Farakka – Azimganj section, interlocking work between New Farakka & Dhulian Ganga has been planned. Consequently, 30 Mail/Express Trains & 7 passenger trains will remain cancelled, 2 intercity & 6 passenger trains will be short terminated/originated, 17 trains will be diverted and 2 trains will be rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation:

·13063/13064 Howrah – Balurghat – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022, 12.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·12363 Kolkata – Haldibari Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·12364 Haldibari – Kolkata Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·13175 Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022)

·13173 Sealdah – Agartala Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.04.2022 & 10.04.2022)

·13176 Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13034 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13146 Radhikapur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13164 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13170 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13145 Kolkata – Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13163 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13169 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13147 Sealdah – Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13161 Kolkata – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13162 Balurghat – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13181 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·13159 Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022 to 09.04.2022)

·03439 Azimganj – Bhagalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03440 Bhagalpur – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03092 Sahibganj – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)


Short Termination / Origination:

·13011 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022) will be short terminated at Rampurhat and 13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short originated from Rampurhat.

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at / short originated from Nimtita.

·03437 Azimganj – Malda Town Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at Nimtita and will return back to Azimganj as Passenger Special.

·03091 Azimganj – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 5 hours & will be short terminated at Nimtita and will be returned o­n the path of 03438 Malda Town – Azimganj Passenger from Nimtita.

·05412 Sahibganj – Barharwa Passenger will return as 05411 Barharwa – Sahibganj Passenger.

Diversion:

·15657 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15658 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022), 15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 14004 New Delhi – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) and 14003 Malda Town – New Delhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni.

·13141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13466 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15961/15959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15960/15962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) and 02517 Kolkata – Guwahati Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will be diverted via Gumani – Rampurhat.

Moreover, 13063 Howrah – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour from Howrah and 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 03 hours from Agartala.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
29-03-2022
Press Release: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SOME TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SOME TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY


Kolkata, March 29, 2022:

 

It has been decided to continue stoppage of the following trains at stations mentioned against them for three more months o­n experimental basis:-

 

1.12377/12378 Sealdah – New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express: Dalkolha & Samsi

2.13161/13162 Kolkata – Balurghat – Kolkata Express: Rampur Bazar, Eklakhi

3.13149/13150 Sealdah – Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchankanya Express: Banarhat

4.13147/13148 Sealdah – Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express: New Maynaguri

5.12345/12346 Howrah – Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express: Falakata

6.15905/15906 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Vivek Express: Mathabhanga

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search