For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDA ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 212104, India

Station Code: MNF)MANDA ROA

Station Name: MNF)MANDA ROAD

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 68

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13202LTT RJPB EXP00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63237DDU ALD MEMU07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54103CAR ALD PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64596ALD DDU MEMU08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53345CPU ALD PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53346ALD CPU PASS15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64595DDU ALD MEMU18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54104ALD CAR PASS19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63238ALD DDU PASS19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP22:2122:232M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP22:2122:265TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS23:1323:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
180/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
Southern Railway observes International Level Crossing Awareness Day During the year 2020-21, 33 Manned Level Crossing were eliminated in Southern Railway



‘International Union of Railways’ is observing 10th June as International Level Crossing Awareness Day which focuses o­n promotion of safe behaviour among road and rail users. Southern Railway participates in this global campaign and has launched a special drive targeting safety at Level crossings.

Southern Railway successfully achieved 100% elimination of Unmanned Level Crossing Gates in its jurisdiction by September 2018 (In Kerala by March 2018 & in Tamil Nadu by September 2018). 

Southern Railway has formulated a Safety Action Plan to eliminate manned Level Crossing gates through construction of Limited Use subways, Road Over Bridges, Road Under Bridges or closure of LCs through diversion of road traffic.  During the year 2020-2021, 33 Manned Level crossings were eliminated in Southern Railway by closure. Further, during the year 2020-21, 51 manned Level Crossings were eliminated by construction of ROB/RUB/Subways and through Level crossing closure by diversion of road traffic.

The primary concern is to minimize the accidents at level crossings which occur mainly due to road/rail users failing to observe mandatory sign boards, signals, approaching trains and basic traffic safety rules. This year, all the six divisions of Southern Railway organised special level crossing awareness drives in which Railway Safety Counselors   participated and counselled road/rail users to adopt safe practices at Level crossings such as

·Precautions to be observed while crossing the LC gate

·Motorists to stop when LC gate closing buzzer sound is heard and desist from attempting to cross the gate

·Not to trespass when the gate is in 'closed' condition or while the Gate is being raised or lowered

Southern Railway solicits co-operation of Road/Rail Users to achieve Zero accidents at Level Crossing gates.




Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/0507-06-2021
Mumbai Division of CR conducts massive ticket checking drives- Rs.9.50 crore realized from 1.50 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travellers in non-suburban & suburban trains from April to May-2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai Division of CR conducts massive ticket checking drives-
Rs.9.50 crore realized from 1.50 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travellers in non-suburban & suburban trains from April to May-2021

Central Railway in its endeavor to provide better services to bonafide rail users and also to curb ticketless travel, has regularly conducted intensive campaigns against ticketless and irregular travel.

Mumbai Division of Central Railway conducted intensive and regular ticket checking drives in suburban and non-suburban / Mail Express trains to ensure that o­nly bonafide passengers travel in trains in accordance with Government guidelines and following Covid protocol.

In the month of May-2021,  54,000 cases of ticketless/irregular travellers were detected and an amount of Rs. 3.33 crore were realized as penalty. These included  32,000 cases in the suburbansection yielding Rs.1.65 crore and 22,000 cases in the non-suburban section yielding Rs.1.68 crore.

During the period 01.4.2021 to 31.5.2021, a total of 1.50 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travellers were detected in non-suburban trains (long distance trains) and suburban trains realizing an amount of Rs.9.50 crore as penalty.

In addition, special teams of ticket checking personnel detected 1269 cases of not wearing mask and realized an amount of Rs.2,40645/ as fine during the period 17.4.2021 to 02.06.2021.

2018 cases of unauthorized travel violating the Disaster Management Act were also detected and an amount of Rs.10,09,000/- were realized as fine during the period 28.4.2021 to 31.5.2021.

Central Railway appeals to the passengers to travel with proper and valid railway tickets in order to avoid inconvenience and travel with dignity & follow all norms mandated for Covid-19.
--- --- -- ---
Date: June 3, 2021
PRNo2021/06/05
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
180/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
Southern Railway observes International Level Crossing Awareness Day During the year 2020-21, 33 Manned Level Crossing were eliminated in Southern Railway



‘International Union of Railways’ is observing 10th June as International Level Crossing Awareness Day which focuses o­n promotion of safe behaviour among road and rail users. Southern Railway participates in this global campaign and has launched a special drive targeting safety at Level crossings.

Southern Railway successfully achieved 100% elimination of Unmanned Level Crossing Gates in its jurisdiction by September 2018 (In Kerala by March 2018 & in Tamil Nadu by September 2018). 

Southern Railway has formulated a Safety Action Plan to eliminate manned Level Crossing gates through construction of Limited Use subways, Road Over Bridges, Road Under Bridges or closure of LCs through diversion of road traffic.  During the year 2020-2021, 33 Manned Level crossings were eliminated in Southern Railway by closure. Further, during the year 2020-21, 51 manned Level Crossings were eliminated by construction of ROB/RUB/Subways and through Level crossing closure by diversion of road traffic.

The primary concern is to minimize the accidents at level crossings which occur mainly due to road/rail users failing to observe mandatory sign boards, signals, approaching trains and basic traffic safety rules. This year, all the six divisions of Southern Railway organised special level crossing awareness drives in which Railway Safety Counselors   participated and counselled road/rail users to adopt safe practices at Level crossings such as

·Precautions to be observed while crossing the LC gate

·Motorists to stop when LC gate closing buzzer sound is heard and desist from attempting to cross the gate

·Not to trespass when the gate is in 'closed' condition or while the Gate is being raised or lowered

Southern Railway solicits co-operation of Road/Rail Users to achieve Zero accidents at Level Crossing gates.




Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/0507-06-2021
Mumbai Division of CR conducts massive ticket checking drives- Rs.9.50 crore realized from 1.50 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travellers in non-suburban & suburban trains from April to May-2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai Division of CR conducts massive ticket checking drives-
Rs.9.50 crore realized from 1.50 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travellers in non-suburban & suburban trains from April to May-2021

Central Railway in its endeavor to provide better services to bonafide rail users and also to curb ticketless travel, has regularly conducted intensive campaigns against ticketless and irregular travel.

Mumbai Division of Central Railway conducted intensive and regular ticket checking drives in suburban and non-suburban / Mail Express trains to ensure that o­nly bonafide passengers travel in trains in accordance with Government guidelines and following Covid protocol.

In the month of May-2021,  54,000 cases of ticketless/irregular travellers were detected and an amount of Rs. 3.33 crore were realized as penalty. These included  32,000 cases in the suburbansection yielding Rs.1.65 crore and 22,000 cases in the non-suburban section yielding Rs.1.68 crore.

During the period 01.4.2021 to 31.5.2021, a total of 1.50 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travellers were detected in non-suburban trains (long distance trains) and suburban trains realizing an amount of Rs.9.50 crore as penalty.

In addition, special teams of ticket checking personnel detected 1269 cases of not wearing mask and realized an amount of Rs.2,40645/ as fine during the period 17.4.2021 to 02.06.2021.

2018 cases of unauthorized travel violating the Disaster Management Act were also detected and an amount of Rs.10,09,000/- were realized as fine during the period 28.4.2021 to 31.5.2021.

Central Railway appeals to the passengers to travel with proper and valid railway tickets in order to avoid inconvenience and travel with dignity & follow all norms mandated for Covid-19.
--- --- -- ---
Date: June 3, 2021
PRNo2021/06/05
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Ruby- Sat May 10 5:12 2014
Hi,I need information rednrgiag the toy train. As in, at what time is it available, how do i book the tickets and is there any other way to to reach there, if not the toy train? I tried the irctc website but its not showing the train. I wish to go to Matheran over this weekend i. e., 15 and 16th of dec. Immediate reply is appreciated.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search