For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALIYA MIYANA

STATION INFO

Address: Malia Railway Station, Malia, Gujarat 363670, India

Station Code: MALB)MALIYA MIYAN

Station Name: MALB)MALIYA MIYANA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18502GIMB VSKP EXP00:1300:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:4200:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19115DDR BHUJ EXP03:0603:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS05:1005:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP06:4506:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP08:2708:292TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP08:4708:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP09:5509:572TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP10:3910:412TU2A,3A,SL,GN
79449MVI MALB DMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP13:4113:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15:2615:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP15:4015:422M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79450MALB MVI DMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 





2
2021/0906-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 10 MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 28th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 10 MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Restoration of 3 Special Trains

Trips of 3 Special Trains Extended

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 10 additional pairs of Special Trains till further advice. Besides this, few Special trains have been restored and extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

New Special Trains

1.Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Tuesday and reach Palitana at 05.50 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 31st August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09006 Palitana – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Palitana at 20.00 hrs every Wednesday and reach Bandra Terminus at 09.30 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 1st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Joravarnagar, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Sihor Gujarat stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved special train.

2.Train No. 09138/09137 Vadodara - Dahanu Road Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09138 Vadodara – Dahanu Road Special will depart from Vadodara at 06.25 hrs daily and reach Dahanu Road at 11.10 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09137 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Special will depart from Dahanu Road at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri Jn, Miyagam Karjan Jn, Palej, Bharuch Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Kosamba Jn, Kim, Surat, Navsari, Bilimora Jn, Valsad, Vapi, Bhilad and Umargam Road stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating & Chair Car coaches. This train will run as fully reserved special train.

3.Train No. 09529/09530 Porbandar - Somnath Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09529 Porbandar - Somnath Special will depart from Porbandar at 05.45 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 11.35 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09530 Somnath - Porbandar Special will depart from Somnath at 14.40 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 21.15 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, Tarsai, Wansjaliya Jn, Kathkola, Balwa, Jam Jodhpur, Paneli Moti, Bhayavadar, Upleta, Supedi, Dhoraji, Jetalsar Jn, Vadal, Junagadh Jn, Shapur, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, Maliya Hatina, Chorvad Road and Veraval Jn stations in both directions.

4.Train No. 09480/09479 Okha - Rajkot Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09480 Okha - Rajkot Special will depart from Okha at 21.30 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 4.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09479 Rajkot - Okha Special will depart from Rajkot at 23.20 hrs daily and reach Okha at 6.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 4thSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Mithapur, Dwarka, Bhatiya, Bhopalka, Bhatel, Khambhalia, Kanalus, Lakhabawal, Jamnagar, Hapa, Alia Bada, Jam Wanthali, Hadmatiya Jn and Paddhari stations in both directions.

5.Train No. 09495/09496 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Sankalp Fast Passenger Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09495 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Vadodara at 06.30 hrs daily and reach Ahmedabad at 08.55 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09496 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 17.45 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions.

6.Train No. 09487/09488 Mahesana - Viramgam Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09487 Mahesana - Viramgam Special will depart from Mahesana at 09.20 hrs daily and reach Viramgam at 10.50 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09488 Viramgam - Mahesana Special will depart from Viramgam at 07.00 hrs daily and reach Mehsana at 08.30 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Linch, Jotana, Katosan Road, Detroj, Bhankoda and Jaksi stations in both directions.

7.Train No. 09491/09492 Mahesana - Viramgam Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09491 Mahesana - Viramgam Special will depart from Mahesana at 19.30 hrs daily and reach Viramgam at 21.00 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09492 Viramgam - Mahesana Special will depart from Viramgam at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Mahesana at 18.50 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Katosan Road, Detroj and Bhankoda stations in both directions.

8.Train No. 09535/09536 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Unreserved DEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 08.55 hrs daily and reach Ratlam at 12.50 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09536 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Ratlam at 13.00 hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 16.35 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Rau, Rajendranagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Saifeenagar, Indore Jn, Laxmibai Nagar, Palia, Balauda Takun, Ajnod, Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn, Osra, Gautampura Road, Pir Jhalar, Barnagar, Sunderabad,Runija, Pritam Nagar and Nauganwan stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09547/09548 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Unreserved DEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09547 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 05.35 hrs Daily and reach Ratlam at 09.20 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09548 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Ratlam at 19.00hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 22.55 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Rau, Rajendranagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Saifeenagar, Indore Jn, Laxmibai Nagar, Palia, Balauda Takun, Ajnod, Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn, Osra, Gautampura Road, Pir Jhalar, Barnagar, Sunderabad,Runija, Pritam Nagar and Nauganwan stations in both directions.

10.Train No. 09174/09173 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09174 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Omkareshwar Road at 20.05 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09173 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Omkareshwar Road at 09.25 hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.45 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 4th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Patal Pani, Kalakund, Choral, Mukhtiara Balwar and Barwaha stations in both directions.

 

Restoration of Special Train

11.Train No. 09009/09010 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special will be restored to run every Monday and Friday from 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special will be restored to run every Tuesday and Saturday from 4th September, 2021 till further advice.

12.Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Special will be restored to run every Thursday and Saturday from 4th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Special will be restored to run every Friday and Sunday from 5th September, 2021 till further advice.

 

13.Train No. 09441/09444 Wankaner - Morbi Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09441/09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special will be restored to run daily from 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice.

 

 

Extension of Trips

14.Train No. 05270/05269 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Festival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Festival Special which was notified upto 28th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special which was notified upto 26th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

15.Train No. 05560/05559 Ahmedabad - DarbhangaFestival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Festival Special which was notified upto 27th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Festival Special which was notified upto 25th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

16.Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special which was notified upto 29thAugust, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Festival Special which was notified upto 26thAugust, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09005, 09006, 09009, 09227, 09228, 05270, 05560 & 05564 will open from 30th August, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09138 & 09137 will open from 31st August, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search