For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (FD)FAIZABAD JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 532

Station Traffic: High

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 178

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15026ANVT MAU EXPGZB13:30FD00:2510:55M,F2A,3A,SL,15026 Status
15116DLI CPR EXPDLI13:40FD04:5515:15SU2A,3A,SL,15116 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDLI16:20FD06:1513:55W2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:35FD07:2012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14206 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:20FD05:3510:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12226 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:40FD07:4011:00M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:15FD08:3511:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:50FD10:1012:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit