For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (SDLP)SADULPUR JN to (BKN)BIKANER JN


Address: Railway Colony, Sadulpur, Rajasthan 331023, India

Station Code: SDLP

Station Name: SADULPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN

Station Name: BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22475HSR CBE AC S FSDLP02:07BKN06:254:18TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12457DEE BKN S F EXPSDLP03:32BKN07:303:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12457 Status
14718HW BKN EXPSDLP03:50BKN07:554:05TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,14718 Status
74834HSR BKN DMUSDLP04:03BKN09:105:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74834 Status
54789RE BKN PASSSDLP08:10BKN13:205:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54789 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSSDLP11:27BKN15:304:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22472BKN INTERCITYSDLP12:35BKN16:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22472 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPSDLP14:35BKN18:203:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPSDLP18:30BKN01:106:40FUNRESERVED14720 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
291/2020-2125-11-2020
Chennai
Nivar Bulletin-8


                                                                                                                

CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

In view of Cyclone Nivar, the following pair of trains are fully cancelled as detailed below:-

Trains cancelled o­n 25th November 2020

·        Train No. 02674 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train of 25th November is fully cancelled.

·        Train No.06019 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Madurai Special Train of 25th November is fully cancelled.

Trains cancelled o­n 26th November 2020

·        Train No. 02673 Dr MGR Chennai Central -  Coimbatore Special Train of 26th November is fully cancelled.

·        Train No.02760/02759 Hyderabad – Tambaram- Hyderabad Special Trains of 26th November are fully cancelled.

·        Train No.06053 Madurai – Bikaner Special Train of 26th November is fully cancelled.

·        Train No.06020 Madurai – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train of 26th November is fully cancelled.

·        Train No.02808 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi Special Train of 26th November is fully cancelled.

 

Trains cancelled o­n 29th November 2020

·        Train No.06054 Bikaner - Madurai Special Train of 29th November is fully cancelled.

 

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






2
269/2020-2118-11-2020
Chennai
FOUR MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGRChennai Central Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt.

2.Train No.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli WeeklySpecial Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

3.Train No.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KanniyakumariBi-Weekly Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal,

Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

4.Train No.02643 / 02644 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly SpecialTrains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, TwelveSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17.15 hrs and reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14.00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at o­ngole, Balugan, Jaleswar and Rajendra Nagar.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakaulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb

Reservations for the above trains from Southern Railway end will open

 at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday 19.11.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit