For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (SDLP)SADULPUR JN to (BKN)BIKANER JN


Address: Railway Colony, Sadulpur, Rajasthan 331023, India

Station Code: SDLP

Station Name: SADULPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN

Station Name: BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22475HSR CBE AC S FSDLP02:07BKN06:254:18TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12457DEE BKN S F EXPSDLP03:32BKN07:303:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12457 Status
14718HW BKN EXPSDLP03:50BKN07:554:05TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,14718 Status
74834HSR BKN DMUSDLP04:03BKN09:105:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74834 Status
54789RE BKN PASSSDLP08:10BKN13:205:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54789 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSSDLP11:27BKN15:304:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22472BKN INTERCITYSDLP12:35BKN16:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22472 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPSDLP14:35BKN18:203:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPSDLP18:30BKN01:106:40FUNRESERVED14720 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

  

TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

 

Kolkata, September 23, 2021:

 

Railway has decided to revise the timings of 02385 Howrah-Jodhpur special leaving Howrah with effect from 05.10.2021 & 02387 Howrah-Bikaner special leaving Howrah with effect from 04.10.2021 at following stations over North Central Railway as under:-

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

Tundla

18:55

18:30

19:00

18:35

Agra Fort

19:45

19:25

20:10

19:35

Achhnera

20:43

20:13

20:45

20:15

Bharatpur

21:13

20:43

21:15

20:45






2
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, September 16, 2021

For the sake of the convenience of the passengers, the following trainswill continue their run o­n same stoppages , days of run and timings.

Sl

No.

Train

No.

Train Name

Days of run

Extended

upto

1

02495

Bikaner-Kolkata Special

Thursday

30.06.2022

2

02496

Kolkata-Bikaner Special

Friday

01.07.2022

3

02988

Ajmer-Sealdah Special

Daily

30.06.2022

4

02987

Sealdah-Ajmer Special

Daily

01.07.2022

 

The date of booking for the above special trains will be notified shortly.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit