For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








2 Trains from (LGH)LALGARH JN to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: Lalgarh Railway Station, Major Purnasingh Nagar, Bikaner, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: LGH

Station Name: LALGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBKN00:10GHY01:0048:50M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGH19:50GHY03:0055:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12113-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 121, Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express & Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Summer Special Express

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 121  Dt: 13.05.2021

Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021 (Monday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

19:10 (Mon)

VASCO DA GAMA

19:55

20:05

MADGAON

21:00

21:02

THIVIM

21:40

21:42

SAWANTWADI ROAD

00:30 (Tue)

00:35 (Tue)

RATNAGIRI

1:40

1:42

CHIPLUN

6:20

6:25

PANVEL

7:27

7:30

KALYAN

10:15

10:20

NASIK ROAD

11:05

11:10

MANMAD

13:40

13:45

BHUSAVAL

15:47

15:50

KHANDWA

18:15

18:25

ITARSI

22:10

22:20

JABALPUR

23:35

23:40

KATNI

00:55 (Wed)

01:00 (Wed)

SATNA

4:05

4:07

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI

6:40

6:50

PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA

7:58

8:00

BUXAR

8:45

8:47

ARA

09:20 (Wed)

.-

DANAPUR

Coach Composition:  ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan Compatmrnt.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


Running of Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati
Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 16.05.2021 (Sunday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

22.40 (Sun)

Yesvantpur

2.33 (Mon)

2.35 (Mon)

Anantapur

4.43

4.45

Dronachellam

6.05

6.10

Nandyal

7.58

7.59

Markapur Road

9.16

9.17

Narasaraopet

12.10

12.15

Guntur

13.25

13.35

Vijayawada

14.24

14.25

Eluru

15.43

15.45

Rajamundry

16.29

16.30

Samalkot

19.30

19.32

Duvvada

21.20

21.30

Vizianagaram

22.18

22.20

Srikakulam Road

00.30 (Tue)

00.35 (Tue)

Brahmap

2
88/2021-22 13-05-2021
Chennai
One Way Special Fare Special Trains


South Western Railway  and North East Frontier Railway havenotifiedOne-WayFullyReserved Special train in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur,Yesvantpur - Danapur & Agartala – Kanniyakumari sectors to clear extra rushasdetailedbelow:-

1. Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial:

With the composition of Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Nine- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs o­n 16th May, 2021 (Sunday) and reach Gorakhpur at 03.40 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial is as follows:

Date &Day

Station

Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur Spl

16.05.21(Sun)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

17.05.21(Mon)

KurdhaRoad

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

Madhupur

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

Jhajha

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

Kiul

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

Barauni

(a/d)

19.15/19.25

Hajipur

(a/d)

21.30/21.35

Chhapra

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

Siwan

(a/d)

00.40/00.45

18.05.21(Tue)

Gorakhpur

(a)

03.40

2. Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special:

With the composition of Fifteen-Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07365 Yesvantpur –Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs, o­n 15th May, 2021 (Saturday) and reach Danapur at 20.45 hrs, the next day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special is as follows:

Date & Day

Station

Train No.07365 Yesvantpur-Danapur  Spl

15.05.21 (Sat)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

16.05.21 (Sun)

Kurdha Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit