For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (DURG)DURG to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Durg, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: DURG

Station Name: DURG

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20813PURI JU EXPRESSDURG06:20BPL17:5511:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESDURG08:45BPL19:4010:55M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXDURG15:20BPL03:2512:05W3A19318 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXDURG16:30BPL02:009:30M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPDURG17:15BPL06:1513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSDURG18:05BPL05:5511:50TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURG18:20BPL10:3016:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSDURG21:10BPL09:0011:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSDURG21:10BPL09:0011:50M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 45108-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 451, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 451 Dt: 08.12.2021


I.SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as detailed below:- 

1.Train No. 07348 Chitradurg – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Chitradurga from 10.12.2021:-


Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Kodaganur

15:43/15:44

No change

Hanumanahali Halt

15:49/15:50

No change

Tolahunse

15:56/15:57

No change

Davangere

16:10/16:12

No change

Harihar

16:25/16:30

16.28/16.30

Chalgeri

16:41/16:42

No change

Ranibennur

16:54/16:56

No change

Devargudda

17:05/17:06

No change

Byadgi

17:19/17:20

17.17/17.18

Havri

17:33/17:35

No change

Karajgi

18.00/18.02

18.01/18.02

Kalsur Halt

18.09/18.10

18.09/18.10

Savanur

18.19/18.20

18.19/18.20

Yalvigi

18.29/18.30

18.29/18.30

Kalasa Halt

18.39/18.40

18.39/18.40

Gudgeri

18.49/18.50

18.46/18.47

Saunshi

18.59/19.00

18.56/18.57

Kundgol

19.11/19.12

19.08/19.09

SSS Hubballi

21.30

20.00

There is no change in timings between Chitradurg - Mayakonda - Chitradurg

1.   Train No. 07367 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Arsikere from 10.12.2021:-

Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Havri

09:43/09:45

No Change

Karajgi

10.08/10.10

10.09/10.10

Kalsur Halt

10.18/10.19

No Change

Savanur

10.29/10.30

No Change

Yalvigi

10.40/10.41

No Change

Kalasa Halt

10.49/10.50

No Change

Gudgeri

11.00/11.01

10.55/10.56

Saunshi

11.16/11.17

11.07/11.08

Kundgol

11.29/11.30

11.17/11.18

SSS Hubballi

13.20

12.15

There is no change in timings between Arsikere – Byadagi - Arsikere

Consequent upon speeding up of above trains the timings of Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanava Express and Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Passenger Specialare revised as mentioned below:-

1.Train No.17326 Mysuru - Belagavi VishwamanavaExpress with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 10.12.2021.


Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.624/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
One Way Special Train from Secunderabad to Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run o­ne way special train from Secunderabad to Guwahati o­n 5th December, 2021 (Sunday) as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07747

Secunderabad – Guwahati

23.35 hrs (Sunday)

06.10 hrs

(Wednesday)

05.12.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Mancheral, Balharshah, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations.

 

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*This special train will run as fully reserved service

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit