For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (idh)idgah agra jn to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Idgah Railway Station, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: IDH

Station Name: IDGAH AGRA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12195AF AII INTERCITYIDH05:19AII11:506:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12195 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSAF07:30AII15:107:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESAF10:30AII20:209:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
22988AF AII SUPERFASTAF14:50AII21:106:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22988 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPAF16:30AII23:056:35THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPAGC17:50AII01:157:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPAF19:00AII02:457:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXAF20:30AII05:208:50TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPAGC22:10AII04:406:30M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPAGC22:10AII04:406:30W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
Press Release No. 49911-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 499, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY          

       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 499 (E&K) Dt: 11.01.2022


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of the following trains will be revised at some stations as per detailed below:-

1. Train No. 06598 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (One trip o­nly) commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 16.01.2022, the arrival/departure timings at Tumakuru  are revised as 07:33/07:35 AM (earlier notified as 07:48/07:50 AM) and at Yesvantpur this train will arrive at 08:40 AM (earlier notified as 08:30 AM)

2. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Rani Chennamma Express will arrival/departure at Belagavi Station at 08:55/09:00 AM with effect journey commencing from KSR Bengaluru from 08.05.2022.

3. Train No. 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express will arrival/departure Arsikere station at 00:33/00:35 AM with effect journey commencing from Mysuru from 10.05.2022.


ರೈಲುಗಳ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಷ್ಕರಣೆ

ಕೆಳಗೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ವಿವರಗಳಂತೆ ಕೆಲವು ರೈಲುಗಳ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲವೊಂದು ರೈಲ್ವೆ  ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯನ್ನು  ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. 


1.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 16.01.2022 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗಾವಿಯಿಂದ ಹೊರಡುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06598 ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ  ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಒಂದು ಟ್ರಿಪ್ ಮಾತ್ರ)  ನ ತುಮಕೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ  ಆಗಮನ/ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ಸಮಯವನ್ನು 07:33/07:35 AM ಎಂದು ಪರಿಷ್ಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ (ಈ ಮೊದಲು  07:48/07:50 AM ಎಂದು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು ) ಮತ್ತು ಈ ರೈಲು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ  08:40 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಆಗಮಿಸುವುದು. (ಈ ಮೊದಲು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 08:30 AM ಎಂದು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು )


2.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 08.05.2022 ರಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ (ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ದಿನ) ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಆರಂಭಿಸುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ. 16589 ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೀರಜ್ ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 08:55 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 09:00 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.


3.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 10.05.2022 ರಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ (ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ದಿನ) ಮೈಸೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಆರಂಭಿಸುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ. 16210 ಮೈಸೂರು ಅಜ್ಮೀರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 00:33 AM ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 00:35 AM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. 


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit