For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (SHDM)SHAHBAD MARKNDA


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Grand Trunk Road, Shahabad Markanda, Haryana 136135, India

Station Code: SHDM

Station Name: SHAHBAD MARKNDA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSUMB00:37SHDM00:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPUMB00:40SHDM00:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
64482UMB KKDE MEMUUMB04:35SHDM04:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64482 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40RAA06:020:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSUMB05:50SHDM06:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUUMB06:00KES06:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
64501SRE UMB MEMUTDW06:41KES06:460:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64501 Status
64532UMB PNP MEMUUMB06:50SHDM07:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64532 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:32RAA08:060:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
64511SRE UHL MEMUTDW07:43KES07:490:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64511 Status
64546UMB KKDE MEMUUMB07:45SHDM08:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64546 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSUMB09:30KES09:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
74994UMB KKDE DEMUUMB10:30SHDM10:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74994 Status
54541MTC UMB PASSTDW10:32KES10:380:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54541 Status
14712SGNR HW EXPUMB10:35RAA10:560:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14712 Status
64502UMB SRE MEMUUMB12:15KES12:310:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64502 Status
54539NZM UMB PASSTDW13:20KES13:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSUMB15:10KES15:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPUMB15:32SHDM16:070:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
64548UMB KKDE MEMUUMB16:10SHDM16:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64548 Status
54542UMB MTC PASSUMB16:30KES16:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54542 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPUMB17:27SHDM17:470:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
64513SRE NLDM MEMUTDW17:53KES17:580:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64513 Status
64512UHL SRE MEMUUMB18:20KES18:460:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64512 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENUMB18:25SHDM18:420:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUTDW18:44KES18:490:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
64504UMB SRE MEMUUMB19:30KES19:460:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64504 Status
64542UMB PNP MEMUUMB20:50SHDM21:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64542 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB22:15RAA22:390:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPUMB22:23RAA22:500:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SAKHOTI TANDA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Sakhoti Tanda   Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months from  24.11.2019  as under  :

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

Sakhoti Tanda

12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

09.30 p.m.

09.31 p.m.

12904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail

04.47 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

18477Puri-Haridwar Utkal Kalinga Express

05.11 p.m.

05.12 p.m.

18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Kalinga Exp.

09.24 a.m.

09.25 a.m.

14521 Delhi Jn.-Ambala Cantt. Exp.

03.10 p.m.

03.11 p.m.

14522 Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Exp.

08.45 a.m.

08.46 a.m.

14681 New Delhi-Jalandhar City Intiercity Exp.

04.36 p.m.

04.37 p.m.

14682 Jalandhar City-New Delhi Intercity Exp.

10.32 a.m.

10.35 a.m.

14645 Delhi Jn..-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Exp.

06.14 p.m.

06.15 p.m

14646 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimar Exp.

08.00 a.m.

08.01 a.m.

19031 Ahmedabad-Haridwar Yoga Exp.

07.34 a.m.

07.35 a.m.

19032 Haridwar-AhmedabadYoga Exp.

07.25 p.m.

07.26 p.m.

-------------------





2
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit