For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (TUN)TOHANA to (JRC)JALANDHAR CANT


Address: SH 17, Tohana, Haryana 125120, India

Station Code: TUN

Station Name: TOHANA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jalandhar Cantt. Station., NH 1, Rama Mandi, Jalandhar, Punjab, India

Station Code: JRC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 542

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54601HSR ASR PSNGRJPS02:02JRC07:165:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPJHL02:27JRC06:023:35M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPTUN02:28JRC07:375:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPTUN02:28JRC07:375:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTUN02:28JRC07:375:09M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTUN02:28JRC07:375:09F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSTUN02:28JRC07:375:09W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJHL03:15JRC07:374:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPJHL04:30PGW08:263:56M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJHL17:07PGW20:062:59W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1102-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS RUNNING OF 14 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 214 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR Press Release No. 2020/11Mumbai, 29th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS RUNNING OF 14 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 214 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 14 Festival Special Trains to various destinations till 2nd January, 2021. Two Special trains between Pune - Jaipur and Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri will be passing over Western Railway stations. In o­ne more important decision, it has been decided that Train No. 04818/17 Bandra Terminus- Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will now run as 04818/17 Dadar-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train. Therefore, this train will noworiginate/terminate at Dadar station instead of Bandara Terminus.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips of these 14 festival special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 02989/02990 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) [26 Trips]

Train No. 02989 Dadar-Ajmer Festival special will leave Dadar every Thursday, Saturday & Monday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02990 Ajmer-Dadar Festival special will depart Ajmer every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 19.50 hrs & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at  Borivali, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd & Beawar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09707/09708 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ganganagar (Daily) [62 Trips]

Train No. 09707 Bandra Terminus -Shri Ganganagar special will depart Bandra Terminus at 21.00 hrs & will reach Shri Ganganagar at 04.15 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 3rd December, 2020 to 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09708 Shri Ganganagar-Bandra Terminus special will leave Shri Ganganagar at 23.00 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.15 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Dahanu Rd, Vapi, Navsari,  Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati Bg, Kalol, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Siddhapur, Chhapi, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Swarupganj, Pindwara, Nana, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Asalpur Jobner, Jaipur, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn and Sadulshahar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3). Train No. 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 14.35 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 10.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus special will leave Bikaner every Monday at 15.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4). Train No. 02490/02490 Dadar - Bikaner Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No 02490 Dadar - Bikaner special will depart Dadar every Wednesday & Sunday at 15.05 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 12.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02489 Bikaner – Dadar special will leave Bikaner every Tuesday & Saturday at 15.00 hrs, & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Jodhpur Jn and Nagaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5). Train No. 04818/04817 Dadar- Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 04818 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi special will depart Dadar every Tuesday & Friday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Dadar special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Monday & Thursday at 19.50 hrs & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar and Samdari Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 09271/09272 Bandra Terminus - Patna Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs every Monday and will reach Patna at 01.40 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Patna at 23.20 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 9th to 30th December, 2020.  Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

7). Train No. 02913/02914 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02913 Bandra Terminus – Saharsa Jn Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Sunday and will reach Saharsa Jn at 04.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02914 Saharsa Jn - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Saharsa Jn at 16.55 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Enroute, this train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Begu Sarai and Khagaria Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of  AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Pantry Car coaches. 

8). Train No. 02929/02930 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Friday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jaisalmer at 09.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jaisalmer every Saturday at 19.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati BG, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Osiyan, Phalodi and Ramdevra stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

9). Train No. 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jammu Tawi every Monday at 05.45 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd Jn, Degana Jn, Chhoti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Hisar, Barwala, Dhuri Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cantt, Pathankot Cantt and Kathua stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

10). Train No. 09017/09018 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 12.45 hrs, & will reach Haridwar at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Haridwar every Thursday at 17.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn (C), Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, H.Nizamuddin Jn, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri and Roorkee stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

11). Train No. 09019-09020 Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09019 Udhna – Chhapra Festival special will depart Udhna every Sunday at 23.55 hrs & will reach Chhapra at 06.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09020 Chhapra - Udhna Festival special will leave Chhapra every Tuesday at 07.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 12.15 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi and Ballia stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

12). Train No. 02983/02984 Indore - Jaipur Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 02983 Indore - Jaipur special will depart Indore every Saturday & Monday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02984 Jaipur - Indore special will leave Jaipur every Friday & Sunday at 21.05 hrs & will arrive Indore at 06.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

13). Train No. 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival special will depart Gandhidham every Friday at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 4th to 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Festival special will leave Bhagalpur every Monday at 06.30 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangadhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudam Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

14). Train No. 09424/09423 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival special will depart from Gandhidham every Monday at 04.40hrs & will reach Tirunelveli at 23.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival special will leave Tirunelveli every Thursday at 07.40 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 02.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 10th to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at  Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Thokur, Mangaluru jn,  Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Kayamkulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagarcoil Town stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The following are the details of the Special trains which will be passing over Western Railway stations:

15). Train No. 02939/02940 Pune - Jaipur Superfast Festival Special via Vasai Road (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 02939 Pune - Jaipur special will depart Pune every Wednesday & Sunday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02940 Jaipur - Pune special will leave Jaipur every Tuesday & Saturday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Pune at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Mandi and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

16). Train No. 09601/09602 Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri special will depart Udaipur every Saturday at 00.45 hrs & will reach New Jalpaiguri at 18.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur special will leave New Jalpaiguri every Monday at 08.15 hrs & will arrive Udaipur at 03.15 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Ranapratapnagar, Mavli Jn, Kapasan, Chanderiya, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Alwar Jn, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwari Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur, Khagaria Jn, Katihar Jn and Kishanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 02989, 09707,02490 and09017 will open o­n 1st December, 2020 and for Train Nos. 02474, 04818, 02983, 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09019, 09451 and 09424 will open o­n 2nd December, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

***********





2
2020/11/6229-11-2020
Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Stoppages

Railways will run the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as per details given below:

 

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Patliputra special - daily

 

02141 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.35 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Patliputra at 03.50 hrs o­n third day.

02142 special will leave Patliputra at 10.55 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon (for 02141 o­nly), Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Zamania, Buxar, Ara, Danapur

 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02293 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.25 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 12.45 hrs next day.

02294 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 19.20 hrs o­n every Mon, Fri from 4.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna

 

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02129 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Sun from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 08.45 hrs next day.

02130 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 18.30 hrs o­n every Wed, Mon from 2.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mauranipur, Harpalpur, Mahoba, Banda, Atarra, Chitrakutdham, Manikpur

 

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow special - Weekly

 

02121 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 5.12.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 13.45 hrs next day.

02122 special will leave Lucknow at 16.10 hrs o­n every Sunday from 6.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur

 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Haridwar special – Bi-weekly

 

02171 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.55 hrs o­n every Mon, Thu from 3.12.2020 and arrive Haridwar at 12.25 hrs next day.

02172 special will leave Haridwar at 17.30 hrs o­n every Fri, Tue from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Meerut City, Tapri Jn., Roorkie

 

6. Nagpur - Amritsar special - Weekly

 

02025 special will leave Nagpur at 17.50 hrs o­n every Sat from 5.12.2020 and arrive Amritsar at 21.00 hrs next day.

02026 special will leave Amritsar at 04.00 hrs o­n every Mon from 7.12.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 03.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment, New Delhi, Ambala Cantonment, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Beas

 

7. Pune-Danapur special - daily

 

02149 special will leave Pune at 21.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Danapur at 02.20 hrs o­n third day.

02150 special will leave Danapur at 23.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.40 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

 

8. Mumbai-Gadag special - daily

 

01139 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Gadag at 12.20 hrs next day.

01140 special will leave Gadag at 13.40 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot

 

9. Mumbai-Bengaluru special - daily

 

01301 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru at 07.50 hrs next day.

01302 special will leave Bengaluru at 20.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Yerraguntla,

Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballpur, Yelahanka, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment

 

10.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Jaynagar Special daily

 

01061 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Jaynagar at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

01062 special will leave Jaynagar at 13.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon (for 01061 o­nly), Pachora (for 01061 o­nly), Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Naini, Prayagraj Jn., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Varanasi City, Sarnath, Aunrihar, Ghazipur City, Yusufpur, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Bhagwanpur, Muzaffarpur, Dholi, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Sakri, Madhubani.

 

There is no change in the composition

 

For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 29, 2020

PR No.2020/11/62

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit