For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (TSI)TENKASI JN to (KDNL)KADAYNALLUR


Address: Tamil Nadu 627811, India

Station Code: TSI

Station Name: TENKASI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kadayanallur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu 627751, India

Station Code: KDNL

Station Name: KADAYNALLUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 63

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16791PALARUVI EXPTSI00:05SCT00:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPTSI03:45PCM03:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
06016VLNK ERS EXPTSI04:05SCT04:150:10SU3A,SL,GN,06016 Status
16101MS QLN EXPTSI04:25SCT04:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
56732SCT MDU PASSTSI06:50KDNL07:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56732 Status
56796SCT TEN PASSTSI07:03KYZ07:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56796 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPTSI08:10SCT08:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
56801TEN SCT PASSTSI08:35SCT09:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56801 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSTSI09:00SCT09:500:50W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
56731MDU SCT PASSTSI10:06SCT10:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56731 Status
56800SCT TEN PASSTSI10:30KYZ10:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56800 Status
56797TEN BJM PASSTSI10:57SCT11:300:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56797 Status
56734SCT MDU PASSTSI12:05KDNL12:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56734 Status
56335SCT QLN PASSSCT12:30BJM12:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56335 Status
56336QLN SCT PASSAYVN13:20BJM13:470:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56336 Status
56733MDU SCT PASSTSI14:10SCT15:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56733 Status
56798BJM TEN PASSTSI14:55KYZ14:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56798 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSTSI15:25KDNL15:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
56803TEN SCT PASSTSI15:35SCT16:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56803 Status
56736SCT MDU PASSTSI16:05KDNL16:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56736 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTSI16:40KDNL16:530:13TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
56802SCT TEN PASSTSI18:05KYZ18:100:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56802 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPTSI18:25KDNL18:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
56799TEN SCT PASSTSI19:57SCT20:400:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56799 Status
56735MDU SCT PASSTSI20:10SCT21:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56735 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
572/2019-20 14-03-2020
chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
567/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Train from Tambaram to Nagercoil

Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 Hrs o­n April 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and July 01st, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Nagercoil at 05.25 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Virudhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli and Valliyur

Special fare Special Train from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore

Train No.06006 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.40 Hrs o­n April 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th and July 2nd 2020(Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Virudhachalam, Villupuram,Chengalpattu, and Tambaram

Composition: Ac Two Tier-1, Ac Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class- 13 and Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Train from Ernakulam to Velankanni

Train No. 06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 11.00 Hrs o­n April 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th, May 02nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th ,June 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th 2020 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 Hrs the next day (Sundays)

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikkara, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakkara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhanagar, Arupukkottai Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam

Special fare Special Train from Velankanni to Ernakulam

Train No. 06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 Hrs o­n April 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th, May 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st, June 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 14.00 Hrs the next day (Mondays)

Stoppages: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhanagar, Sivakasi, Sirvilluputhur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayamkulam, Mavelikkara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chenaganasseri, Kottayam and Tripunithura,

Composition: Three Tier -3, Sleeper Class- 7, Second Class-2, Luggage cum Brake van – 2

Special fare Special Train Ernakulam to Rameswaram

Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 Hrs o­n April 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th 2020 and reach Rameswaram at 07.30 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Palakkad Town, Kollengode, Pollachi, Udumalaipettai, Palani, Oddanchaitiram, Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Uchippuli and Mandapam

Special fare Special Train from Rameswaram to Ernakulam

Train No.06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Special fare Special train will leave Rameswaram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, May 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, June 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 04.30 Hrs the next day         (Saturdays)

Stoppages: Mandapam, Uchippuli, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Dindigul, Oddanchaitiram, Palani, Udamalaipettai, Pollachi, Kollengode, Palakkad Town, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva

Composition: AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier – 3, Sleeper Class- 12, Second Class-3 and Luggage cum Brake Van- 2

Advance reservations for above Summer Special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 11.03.2020

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit