For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (SCT)SENGOTTAI to (TSI)TENKASI JN


Address: Railway Station Road, Tamil Nadu 627810, India

Station Code: SCT

Station Name: SENGOTTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tamil Nadu 627811, India

Station Code: TSI

Station Name: TENKASI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16791PALARUVI EXPSCT00:40AYVN01:240:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPSCT03:30TSI03:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
16101MS QLN EXPKDNL04:05TSI04:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
56732SCT MDU PASSSCT06:35TSI06:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56732 Status
56796SCT TEN PASSSCT06:50TSI07:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56796 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPKDNL07:50TSI08:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
56801TEN SCT PASSMTE08:17TSI08:340:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56801 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSKDNL08:35TSI08:580:23W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
56731MDU SCT PASSKDNL09:50TSI10:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56731 Status
56800SCT TEN PASSSCT10:15TSI10:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56800 Status
56797TEN BJM PASSMTE10:34TSI10:560:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56797 Status
56734SCT MDU PASSSCT11:50TSI12:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56734 Status
56335SCT QLN PASSSCT12:30AYVN13:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56335 Status
56336QLN SCT PASSTML12:38AYVN13:190:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56336 Status
56733MDU SCT PASSKDNL13:50TSI14:090:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56733 Status
56798BJM TEN PASSSCT14:40TSI14:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56798 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSSCT15:10TSI15:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
56803TEN SCT PASSMTE15:12TSI15:340:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56803 Status
56736SCT MDU PASSSCT15:50TSI16:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56736 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSSCT16:25TSI16:380:13TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
56802SCT TEN PASSSCT17:50TSI18:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56802 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCT18:10TSI18:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
06015ERS VLNK EXPSCT18:40TSI18:530:13SA3A,SL,GN,06015 Status
56799TEN SCT PASSMTE19:37TSI19:550:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56799 Status
56735MDU SCT PASSKDNL19:50TSI20:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56735 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
585/2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following passenger trains are Partially/Cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 in Madurai Division of Southern Railway.

Cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56737 / 56738 Sengottai – Kollam -Sengottai Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56740 / 56739 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56744 / 56743 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56333 / 56334 Punalur – Kollam – Punalur Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56742 / 56741 Tirunelveli – Tuticorin – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56036 / 56035 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76837 / 76838 Karaikkudi – Virudunagar – Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76839 / 76840 Karaikkudi – Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76807 / 76808 Tiruchchirappalli – Manamadurai – Tiruchchirappalli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Partial cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56365 / 56366 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Passenger has been partially cancelled between Kollam – Punalur – Kollam from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Train No. 56805 / 56806 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Passenger has been partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli – Madurai – Tiruchchirappalli from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
572/2019-20 14-03-2020
chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit