For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (TIG)TITLAGARH


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 767033, India

Station Code: TIG

Station Name: TITLAGARH

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58218R TIG PASSR02:00TIG07:455:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58218 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPR02:55TIG06:103:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPR02:55TIG06:103:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
18422AII PURI EXPR03:10TIG06:553:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTR03:10TIG06:553:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
58527R VSKP PASSR05:30TIG10:455:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58527 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPR07:20TIG11:053:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSR07:20TIG11:103:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSR12:15TIG16:003:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
18211DURG JDB EXPR13:45TIG17:303:45TU,TH,SUSL,GN,18211 Status
58207R JNRD PASSR15:15TIG19:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58207 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSR15:50TIG19:203:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPR16:50TIG20:203:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPR16:50TIG20:203:30M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPR17:10TIG20:553:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPR19:40TIG23:003:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPR20:10TIG00:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18517 Status
58529DURG VSKP PGRR20:20TIG01:555:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58529 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPR21:25TIG01:003:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0830-08-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 293 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/08Mumbai, 29thAugust, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH293 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI& PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable.In the wake of COVID19., Western Railway is fulfilling the responsibility of transporting essential items, like medical equipment, medicines, food grains etc. across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. In continuation to this, WR has extended the dates of three parcel special trains totaling to 293 additional trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 3 parcel specials vizBandra T- Jammu Tawi, Okha – Guwahatiand Porbandar – Shalimar which are scheduled to be run, are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (121trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 18.20 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept; 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct; 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th & 29th Dec, 2020 and will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Jammu Tawi at 18.30 hrs on 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th & 31stDec, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.40 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Delhi, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt and Pathankot Cantt. stations in both directions.

Okha – New Guwahati Parcel Special Train (69 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha at 05.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Sunday i.e2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th Sept;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th Oct;1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th Nov;2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd & 27thDec, 2020 at 05.15 hrs and will reach New Guwahati o­n the third day at 23.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 New Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave New Guwahati at 20.00 hrs every Saturday & Wednesday i.e 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th,16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30thSept; 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th ,28th, 31st Oct;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thNov;2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.30 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Gaya, Patna, Barauni Jn, Katihar Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon and Guwahati stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (103 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 6.00 hrs i.e o­n2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th & 28thDec, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 06.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday, Friday and Monday at 20.25 hrs i.e o­n 2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30thSept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th 28th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Porbandar at 20.00 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura and Mecheda stations in both directions.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Thakur stated that since 23rd March to 28th August, 2020, commodities weighing above 1.10 lakh tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its501 parcel special trains, which mainlyincluded agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been more than Rs 36 crore. During this period, 80 milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 60,700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 391 Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 36,600tonnes were also run to transport various essential commodities. In addition to this, 30 indented rakes carrying above 12,800 tonnes were also run with almost 100% utilization. Two parcel specials left from WR o­n 29thAugust, 2020, which included a milk rake from Palanpur to Hind Terminal and a parcel special train from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. During the lockdown period from 22nd March till28th August, 2020, total13,255rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 27.56 million tonnes. 26,063 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 13,033 trains were handed over and 13,030trains taken over at different interchange points. 

*************

 

 





2
Press Release No. 16621-07-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 166, SWR CONVENES WEBINAR OF PARCEL CUSTOMERS ON 16.07.2020

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 166  Dt: 16.07.2020

SWR CONVENES WEBINAR OF  PARCEL CUSTOMERS  o­n 16.07.2020

Indian Railways is running freight and parcel express trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities during the lockdown.  During the lockdown period, for the first time , time tabled and o­n demand Parcel express trains were tried by SWR . They proved to very useful for   transportation of essential commodities, dairy products, and perishables to all parts of the country from Karnataka.

With a plan to continue these timetabled Parcel trains, SWR today organized a Webinar / Parcel Service E-meet wherein local industries, E-commerce companies, interested groups, individuals and prospective loaders participated.

SWR Principal Chief Commercial Manager, Shri Anil Pavithran, Chief Passenger Traffic Manager Shri H M Dinesh, along with the Sr. Divisional Commercial Managers and Sr. Divisional Operation Managers of Hubballi, Bengaluru and Mysuru division along with officers of HQ took part in the video conference meet with 13 prospective parcel customers under their jurisdictions.

Shri Pavithran, PCCM addressed the customers and explained of the available time tabled parcel trains and requested customers to utilize the available parcel trains to the maximum.  Shri H M Dinesh assured the customers of all assistance from Zonal Railways. Divisional Officers assured the customers of all assistance to transport their parcels to anywhere in the country.

The representatives from Pankaj Cargo Movers, KSB Cargo Movers, Kypee Logistics, Safe Connect, Sanjay Awandikar, Shree Shyam Logistics, Maruthi Rail Cargo, Venkasamy, R M Cargo, Andhra Cargo, Sainath Cargo, Lotus Farms, and Goods o­n Wheels have expressed their desire for movement of essential commodities and other goods during this Covid-19 Pandemic. 

Parcel customers requested for increasing of frequency of Parcel Express train to Nizamuddin, additional services to Gorakhpur via Raipur, Hatia and Ahemdabad sector from Bengaluru and from Vasco-da-gama to Changsari via Sankrail for movement of perishables, Medicines and other Goods.  The members had fruitful discussions o­n the way forward and to improve Parcel Business during this crisis.

Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR informed that Railway is committed to transport essential commodities to meet the daily requirements of markets in different parts of the country and advised divisions to extend all support for movement of parcel services.


                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit