For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (PATI)Parsa Tiwari to (BST)BASTI


Address: Chhapaiya Rd Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: PATI

Station Name: Parsa Tiwari

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 31

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST

Station Name: BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15008LJN BCY EXPMSW03:02BST04:000:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBV04:54BST05:300:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABV05:08BST05:400:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
55026GD GKP PASSPATI05:48BST06:430:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55026 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPMSW07:12BST07:570:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBV09:42BST10:170:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14117MANWAR SANGM EXPBV10:35BST11:200:45M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14117 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSMSW10:41BST11:421:01M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSMSW10:41BST11:421:01TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMSW10:50BST11:370:47M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBV14:53BST15:270:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
55002AY GKP PASSLKNR15:16BST16:371:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55002 Status
55028GD GKP PASSPATI18:42BST19:330:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55028 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPMSW18:55BST19:470:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12532GKP INTERCITYBV19:33BST20:000:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12532 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILMSW23:30BST00:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
266/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
From Railways to Olympics: Southern Railway Sports star makes her way to Tokyo Olympics 2021


Miss.Revathi Veeramani, a star athlete from Southern Railway, presently working as Commercial Clerk-cum-Ticket Collector in Madurai Division has been selected to represent India in 4x400m mixed relay at Tokyo Olympics 2021.


Congratulating Ms.Revathi for making her way to Olympics, Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway stated, “I share my pride and admiration for Ms.Revathi’s achievement in figuring in the Indian Contingent to Tokyo Olympics. I extend my heartfelt wishes to her for bringing laurels to the Nation”.


Ms.Revathi Veeramani completed her graduation from Lady Doak College, Madurai and joined Southern Railway in August 2020.  Having won accolades in many National and International athletic events, Ms. Revathi is now among many other sportspersons to represent India in Tokyo Olympics to be held in July-August 2021.


Southern Railway has an excellent track record of producing outstanding sportspersons who have represented India in Olympics. Apart from Ms.Revathi,  26 other sports stars of Southern Railway have participated in Olympic games and brought laurels to the Nation.  Athletes like Mrs. P.T.Usha, Mrs. Tintu Luka, Mr.Kenny Powel, Mrs.M.D.Valasamma and Mr.V.Devarajan (Boxing), Mr.Satheeshkumar (Weight lifting), Mr.Sebastin Xavier (Swimming) are some of the prominent sports personnel who represented India in Olympics earlier.

                                                                                                          

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit