For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (NUH)NAUGARH to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: NUH, Station - Gobarhwa Rd, Indira Nagar, Naugarh, Uttar Pradesh 272207, India

Station Code: NUH

Station Name: NAUGARH

Zone: NORTH ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSNUH01:40GKP04:302:50M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSNUH01:40GKP04:302:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRNUH02:30GKP04:552:25TU,F3A15706 Status
55032DAL JEA PASSNUH02:36JKI04:321:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55032 Status
15010STP GKP EXPRESSNUH04:30GKP07:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15010 Status
75002GD GKP PASSNUH06:20GKP08:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75002 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARNUH07:44GKP09:351:51M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
75008GD GKP PASSNUH12:10GKP14:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75008 Status
75004BNY GKP PASSNUH14:10GKP16:302:20M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75004 Status
55050LJN JEA PASSNUH14:55JKI17:112:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55050 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPNUH15:16GKP17:352:19SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPNUH15:16GKP17:352:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
55078BNY GKP PASSNUH16:24GKP18:402:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55078 Status
15070GKP INTERCITYNUH21:54GKP23:552:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15070 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSNUH23:35GKP01:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION STOPPAGE OF MAURYA EXPRESS SPECIAL AT JAMTARA STATION AND ANNOUNCED ROAD OVER BRIDGE IN JAMTARA DISTRICT

  

HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION STOPPAGE OF MAURYA EXPRESS SPECIAL AT JAMTARA STATION AND ANNOUNCED ROAD OVER BRIDGE IN JAMTARA DISTRICT

 

Kolkata, October 9, 2021

             Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics & Information Technology, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation stoppage of Maurya Express Special at Jamtara station and announced newly constructed Road Over Bridge in Jamtara district. Shri Sunil Soren, Hon’ble Member of Parliament and Shri Irfan Ansari, Hon’ble MLA were present o­n the occasion.

             Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways said that Indian Railways is striving towards providing new infrastructure, enhancing capacity of its network and better facilities to the esteemed customers. The Hatia – Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express Special is an important long-distance train that provides connectivity among four states viz. Jharkhand, West Bengal, Bihar & Uttar Pradesh. The train is passing through the areas having high industrial concentration will now stop at Jamtara station providing convenient inter-state & intra-state connectivity for the inhabitants of Jamtara district of Jharkhand as well as facilitate socio-economic development of the area.

             Shri Vaishnaw further said that Road Over Bridge between Chittaranjan & Bodma stations of Asansol – Jhajha section o­n National Highway is a useful augmentation towards seamless movement of both road & train traffic in Jamtara district of Jharkhand. Construction & commissioning of this Road Over Bridge will facilitate smooth & congestion free movement for all types of road vehicles and users. Travel time will be substantially reduced as vehicle would not be required to wait at this busy level crossing. Closure of level crossing gate will enhance safety of road users also. It will thus contribute towards socio-economic development of this area.

             Shri Sunil Soren, Hon’ble Member of Parliament and Shri Irfan Ansari, Hon’ble MLA also spoke o­n the occasion.

             Shri Arun Arora, General Manager, Eastern Railway gave the welcome address while Shri Permanand Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Eastern Railway, Asansol delivered the vote of thanks.






2
11-10-2021
Decision to increase the frequency of train No. 02165/02166 Lokmanya Tilak (T.)-Gorakhpur- Lokmanya Tilak (T.)

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/10/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                दिनांक: 04.10.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं.02165/02166 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-गोरखपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)गाड़ी की आवृति में वृद्धि करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, अब इस गाड़ी का संचालन सप्ताह में दो दिन के स्थान पर सप्ताह में 03 दिन होगा, इसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

 

 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)से सोमवार, गुरूवार, शुक्रवार को

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि से प्रभावी आवृति में वृद्धि की तिथि लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)से - 29.10.2021 से 31.03.2022 तक

गोरखपुर सेमंगलवार, शुक्रवार, शनिवार को

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि सेप्रभावी आवृति में वृद्धि की तिथि गोरखपुर से - 30.10.2021 से 01.04.2022 तक






COMMENTS

1
Neeraj Pandey- Fri Oct 15 14:30 2021
I am not satisfied the train schedules given in the list please make it properly.


Add Comment






Submit