For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (NNX)Nanauta to (SRE)SAHARANPUR


Address: MDR 2W Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: NNX

Station Name: Nanauta

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19609UDZ HW EXPRPMN07:20TPZ08:130:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
51910SRE DLI PASSBNQL07:29RPMN07:350:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51910 Status
54476HW DLI PASSBNQL09:09RPMN09:150:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54476 Status
51909DLI SRE PASSNNX09:38SRE10:501:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51909 Status
74021DLI SRE DMUNNX11:41SRE12:451:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74021 Status
74024SRE DLI DMUBNQL13:47RPMN13:530:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74024 Status
54475DLI HW PASSNNX15:16SRE16:201:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54475 Status
51911DLI SRE PASSNNX16:47SRE17:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51911 Status
51908SRE SMQL PASSBNQL16:54RPMN17:000:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51908 Status
51912SRE DLI PASSBNQL18:49RPMN18:550:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51912 Status
51907SMQL SRE PASSNNX19:41SRE20:451:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51907 Status
14545FN SRE EXPTHBN20:06SRE21:251:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
51913DLI SRE PASSNNX21:59SRE23:351:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51913 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********






2
13-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT GOKULPUR SABOLI HALT STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Gokulpur Saboli Halt Railway Station from 14/15.11.2019as under:

 

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

With effect from

Gokulpur Saboli Halt

74022 Shamli-Delhi Jn. DMU

08.38a.m.

08.39 a.m.

15.11.19

54060 Shamli-Delhi Jn Passenger

09.37a.m.

09.38a.m.

15.11.19

51913 Delhi Jn –Saharanpur Passenger

06.29p.m.

06.30p.m.

14.11.19

51905 Delhi Jn- Shamli Passenger

06.57p.m.

06.58p.m.

14.11.19

 

 

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit