For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (NBA)NABHA to (PTA)PATIALA


Address: Railway Station Nabha, Nabha, Punjab 147201, India

Station Code: NBA

Station Name: NABHA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Patiala Railway Staion, Factory Area, Patiala, Punjab 147003, India

Station Code: PTA

Station Name: PATIALA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
24888BME RKSH LINKNBA02:08PTA02:280:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNBA02:08PTA02:280:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPNBA02:10PTA02:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPNBA07:10PTA07:330:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
14712SGNR HW EXPNBA08:43PTA09:040:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14712 Status
54552BTI UMB PASSNBA10:12PTA10:430:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54552 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNBA13:28PTA13:500:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
54758SGNR UMB PASSNBA17:19PTA17:540:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54758 Status
14526UMB INTERCITYNBA18:38PTA19:030:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14526 Status
54556BTI UMB PASSNBA20:59PTA21:330:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54556 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPNBA23:30PTA23:550:25TH3A,SL,GN,14501 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2422-11-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 24.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 24.11.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on its following suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 24.11.2019.

 

MATUNGA-MULUND DN FAST LINE FROM 10.30 AM TO 3.00 PM

 

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 9.53 am to 2.42 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Matunga and Mulund stations halting at all stations between Sion and Mulund stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule. Dn Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line from Mulund.

 

All Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.18 pm will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow services arriving and leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS – CHUNABHATTI /BANDRA

DN HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.40 AM TO 4.10 PM &

CHUNABHATTI / BANDRA - CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS

UP HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 3.40 PM

 

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi / Belapur /Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.23 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.56 am to 4.16 pm will remain suspended. 

 

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 2.44 pm and Up Harbour line services leaving Bandra/Goregaon from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

 

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

            

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 22, 2019

This Press Release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit