For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (MKN)MAKRANA JN to (KOTA)KOTA JN


Address: Makarana Railway Station, Makrana, Rajasthan 341505, India

Station Code: MKN

Station Name: MAKRANA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22998SGNR JLWC SUPMKN02:49KOTA09:456:56TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22998 Status
22982SGNR JLWC SFMKN02:56KOTA09:456:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22982 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPMKN05:23KOTA11:406:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPMKN05:23KOTA11:406:17TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPMKN08:39KOTA14:456:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
14813JU BPL EXPRESSMKN12:20KOTA22:4510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14813 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSMKN16:39KOTA22:506:11SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPMKN17:22KOTA00:106:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMKN19:28KOTA01:005:32SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMKN19:28KOTA00:555:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPMKN21:03KOTA03:306:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling work between Pilighat & Ashok Nagar stations in Bina-Guna section of Bhopal Division over West Central Railway, the following train pertaining to Eastern Railway will be diverted as under.

Diversion

·19607 Kolkata-Madar Junction Express leaving Kolkata o­n 21.11.2019 & 28.11.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Nishatpura-Sant Hirdarampur-Nagra-Kota.

·19608 Madar Junction-Kolkata Express leaving Madar Junction o­n 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 will be diverted via Kota-Nagra-Sant Hirdarampur-Nishatpura-Bina.

·13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 21.11.2019 & 28.11.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Nishatpura-Sant Hirdarampur-Nagra-Kota.

·13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Express leaving Ajmer o­n 16.11.2019, 23.11.2019 & 30.11.209 will be diverted via Kota-Nagra-Sant Hirdarampur-Nishatpura-Bina.





2
08-11-2019
Press Release:ER’s ‘OPERATION SAATHI’ between Gumani & Kotalpukur stations

                         


                             ER’s ‘OPERATION SAATHI’ between Gumani & Kotalpukur stations

Kolkata, November 8, 2019:

 Railway Protection Force of Eastern Railway conducted an awareness campaign entitled ‘OPERATION SAATHI’ over the vulnerable and residential area alongside the railway track between Gumani & Kotalpukur stations over ER’s Howrah Division very recently against pelting of stones o­n running trains. Children, Villagers and Mukiya of Gumani were convinced that pelting of stones o­n running trains may invite death or severe injury to the passengers in trains and is also a punishable offence. The awareness campaign were organized at Milat High school, Srikund near Gumani railway station. The elders were asked to spread the message among the children of the locality to refrain them from pelting stones o­n running trains






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit