For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (MBA)MAHOBA to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Mahoba Railway Station, Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh 210427, India

Station Code: MBA

Station Name: MAHOBA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPMBA00:55JHS03:573:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPMBA03:00JHS06:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11108 Status
51806MKP JHS PASSMBA06:10JHS10:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51806 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPMBA10:55JHS13:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPMBA12:07JHS15:103:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPMBA12:07JHS15:103:03TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
54160ALD JHS PASSMBA14:00JHS18:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54160 Status
51822KURJ JHS PASSMBA14:00JHS18:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51822 Status
04119ALD DADN SPLMBA15:30JHS18:403:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04119 Status
51808BNDA JHS PASSMBA18:50JHS22:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51808 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIMBA20:00JHS23:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12447 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPMBA20:00JHS23:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22447 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSMBA23:20JHS01:502:30M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
General Manager/North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar launched E-nirikshan version 2.0

Upgraded Version 2.0 of E-nirikshan web portal launched by GM/NCR 

Version 1.0 of the portal was launched in 2019

General Manager/North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar launched E-nirikshan version 2.0 today during the weekly safety and punctuality review meeting held at NCR headquarter office. The meeting was attended by all the Principal heads of departments of NCR along with DRM Prayagraj and DRM Agra & Jhansi also joined the meeting with the divisional officers through video conferencing.

Chief Manager/IT Ankur Chandra briefed about E- Nirikshan o­nline web portal through powerpoint presentation. It is developed in-house by Information Technology cell of NCR . The portal was originally launched o­n 1st January 2019. Up till now more than 6000 inspections have been dealt o­nline through this portal over last 3.5 years. Its purpose is o­nline inspection note generation and compliance monitoring, so promote paperless working and expediting compliance. The new version of portal has enhanced features which include features of updation of compliances, document uploading, archiving and pull back options including Detailed Enhanced Dashboard.

While speaking about initiative General Manager said that this is an excellent & useful initiative and also instructed that in NCR all inspections should be dealt through this portal o­nly. He also said it will also help in o­nline monitoring of compliances. It is expected that rectification of deficiencies put forth in officer’s inspection will be expedited. 

Various other safety & punctuality issues along with infrastructure development initiatives were discussed during the meeting.







2
12-07-2022
General Manager, North Central Railway awarded 05 railway staff of NCR for extraordinary commitment towards safety

General Manager awarded 05 railway staff of NCR for extraordinary commitment towards safety

Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey conferred  with "Employee of the Month Award" for the month of June

On 12.07.2022, General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar conferred awards to staff for their alertness and contribution towards safety in train operations in the presence of PHOD’s  of North Central Railway. 05 Railway staff were conferred with Safety awards by the General Manager o­n the occassion. Awarded employees include  Shri Makhan Singh Meena, Technician/III/Carriage Wagon/Agra Cantt/Agra Division, Shri Rajesh Kumar Meena, Loco Pilot/Tundla, Prayagraj Division, Shri Uma Shankar Bhardwaj, Sr. Loco Inspector/Agra Cantt./Agra Division, Shri Narpal Singh, Constable/RPF Post, Veerangana Laxmibai Station/Jhansi Division, and Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey, Head Constable/RPF Post, Lalitpur/Jhansi Division.

Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey, has been awarded the Safety Award for the Employee of the month forJune. Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey, while o­n dutyat Lalitpur Railway Station o­n 18.06.22 at 03.00 am, saved the life of a lady passenger crossing track in front of passing train. He even risked his life while saving. He has done commendable work towards his duty along with the safety of the passenger.

The General Manager expressed his gratitude to the entire family by sending a letter of thanx to the wife of Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey.






COMMENTS

1
JITENDRA arya- Tue Feb 28 16:56 2017
I love my india


Add Comment






Submit