For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (LMG)LUMDING JN to (LFG)LOWER HAFLONG


Address: Lumding Jn Railway Station, Lumding, Assam 782447, India

Station Code: LMG

Station Name: LUMDING JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lower Haflong Railway Station, Haflong, Assam 788819, India

Station Code: LFG

Station Name: LOWER HAFLONG

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15944BARAK BP EXPRESLMG01:35NHLG04:232:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,15944 Status
55615GHY SCL PASSLMG05:30KQI07:091:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55615 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPLMG09:10NHLG11:502:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPLMG09:11NHLG11:512:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPLMG10:40NHLG13:202:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSLMG12:25NHLG14:592:34TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPLMG13:10NHLG15:502:40TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPLMG13:10NHLG15:502:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPLMG20:05MBG21:301:25M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
15611GHY SCL EXPRESSLMG22:40MBG00:161:36M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15611 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL LOCAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIRAR & CHURCHGATE FOR VASAI-VIRAR MAYOR’S MARATHON 2019 ON 8TH DECEMBER, 2019

 


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUNADDITIONAL LOCAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIRAR & CHURCHGATE FOR VASAI-VIRAR MAYOR’S MARATHON 2019 o­n 8TH DECEMBER, 2019

 

Western Railway has decided to run an additional service stopping at all stations o­n 8th December, 2019 between Churchgate and Virar stations to facilitate participants attending the 9th Vasai-Virar Mayor’s Marathon 2019 to be held o­n Sunday, 8thDecember, 2019. The station to station timings of this train is as under:

 

Stations

Special-1

CHURCHGATE

03:00

MARINE LINES

03:03

CHARNI ROAD

03:05

GRANT ROAD

03:08

MUMBAI CENTRAL

03:10

MAHALAKSHMI

03:13

LOWER PAREL

03:16

PRABHADEVI

03:19

DADAR

03:22

MATUNGA ROAD

03:24

MAHIM

03:27

BANDRA

03.30

KHAR ROAD

03:33

SANTACRUZ

03:36

VILE PARLE

03:39

ANDHERI

03:43

JOGESHWARI

03:46

RAM MANDIR

03:49

GOREGAON

03:52

MALAD

03:55

KANDIVALI

03:58

BORIVALI

04:02

DAHISAR

04:06

MIRA ROAD

04:10

BHAYANDAR

04:14

NAIGAON

04:19

VASAI ROAD

04:24

NALLASOPARA

04:29

VIRAR

04:35

 

********

 





2
No.2019/11 14-11-2019
MUMBAI
GM - W. Rly declares Lower Parel Workshop as a Zero-Scrap Workshop

                                                              

GM - W. Rly declares Lower Parel Workshop

as a Zero-Scrap Workshop

SHRI A. K. GUPTA – GM/W. RLY CONDUCTED INSPECTION & REVIEW OF CARRIAGE REPAIR WORKSHOP, LOWER PAREL

 

Carriage Repair Workshop, Lower Parel, has achieved earnings to the tune of approx. Rs 22 crore in 7 months during the current financial year by disposing off over 4500 ton ferrous scrap, 200 ton non-ferrous scrap and 2700 tons of other miscellaneous scrap

Photo Caption: in the first photo, Shri Gupta is seen inaugurating the 75th Utkrisht coach at Carriage Repair Workshop, Lower Parel o­n Wednesday, 13thNovember, 2019. In the second photo, Shri Gupta is seen unveiling the plaque declaring Lower Parel Workshop as a Zero-Scrap Workshop

Shri Anil Kumar Gupta - General Manager of Western Railway inspected the Carriage Repair Workshop, Lower Parel o­n Wednesday, 13thNovember, 2019 along with Shri Ashesh Agrawal - Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri J.P. Pandey - Principal Chief Materials Manager, Shri Surbhit Mathur - Chief Workshop Engineer and other senior officers from Headquarter office, Dahod, Mahalaxmi, Pratapnagar - Vadodara and Bhavnagar Workshops. The General Manager was warmly welcomed by Shri Tarun Huria - Chief Workshop Manager and all employees of the Workshop.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri A.K. Gupta reviewed the achievements of all the Workshops of Western Railway. Shri Gupta also flagged off the 75th Utkrisht coach, while appreciating the good work done to improve passenger comfort. o­n this occasion, Lower Parel Workshop showcased the first LHB general coach retro-fitted with air-springs to enhance passenger riding comfort. This modification also enables provision of bio-digester tanks o­n the coach. Thereafter, the General Manager conducted a detailed inspection of the Workshop. He appreciated the hard work and dedication of entire Workshop. Shri Gupta declared Lower Parel Workshop as a Zero-Scrap Workshop. The Workshop has disposed off over 4500 ton ferrous scrap, 200 ton non-ferrous scrap and 2700 ton other miscellaneous scrap have been disposed off in this financial year earning a revenue of tentatively Rs 22 crore in 7 months of current financial year compared to Rs.26 crore in last financial year. Shri Gupta was also delighted by the development of green patches and vertical gardens at various kshops and sections developed by the staff of Lower Parel workshop.

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit