For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (LKR)LUCKEESARAI JN to (WRS)WARIS ALEGANJ


Address: Lakhisarai Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar 811311, India

Station Code: LKR

Station Name: LUCKEESARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Waris AleGanj Railway Station, Warisaliganj, Bihar 805130, India

Station Code: WRS

Station Name: WARIS ALEGANJ

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKIUL02:50WRS03:420:52M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
63317KIUL GAYA PASSLKR04:37WRS06:111:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63317 Status
53627KIUL GAYA PASSLKR05:52WRS07:361:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53627 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSLKR07:33WRS08:331:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
53615JMP GAYA PASSLKR09:56WRS10:581:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53615 Status
07010BJU SC SPLKIUL11:30NWD12:301:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
53629KIUL GAYA PASSLKR13:08WRS14:581:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53629 Status
63315JAJ GAYA PASSLKR15:57WRS17:201:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63315 Status
63319KIUL GAYA PASSLKR17:47WRS19:461:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63319 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPKIUL18:20NWD19:451:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSLKR18:52WRS20:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2021
Revision of time at Alwar, Bandikui, Phulera and Rewari stations of the following trains from 05.06.2021

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/05/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.05.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा दिनांक 05.06.2021 से निम्न रेलगाड़ियों के अलवर, बांदीकुई, फुलेरा एवं रेवाड़ी स्टेशन पर समय मे संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गयाहैजिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

विशेष गाड़ी सं.

नियमित गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

Station IHG/

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

1

02404

12404

जयपुर -प्रयागराज

अलवर

17:40

17:43

17:35

17:38

2

02495

12495

बीकानेर - कोलकाता

बांदीकुई

13:03

13:05

12:58

13:00

3

04854

14854

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

4

04864

14864

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

5

04866

14866

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

6

09666

19666

उदयपुर - खजुराहो

बांदीकुई

2
2021/0507-05-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RUNS THREE MORE OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS FROM HAPA

Western Railway Press Release No 2021/05Mumbai, 6th May, 2021

 

WESTERN RAILWAY RUNS THREE MORE OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS FROM HAPA

3 OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS DEPARTED FROM HAPA IN GUJARAT; 2 TO DELHI CANTT. & 1 TO KOTA


WESTERN RAILWAY HAS RUN TOTAL EIGHT OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS WITH 33 TANKERS TILL NOW CARRYING 641.32 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit