For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (BUG)BAGAHA


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bagaha Railway Station, Bagaha, Bihar 845101, India

Station Code: BUG

Station Name: BAGAHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55042GKP NKE PASSGKP02:40BUG05:192:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55042 Status
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPGKP04:05BUG05:591:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12558 Status
55072GKP NKE PASSGKP07:10BUG10:373:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55072 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPGKP08:15BUG11:193:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP10:10BUG12:462:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPGKP10:30BUG13:272:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHGKP11:10BUG14:092:59W3A12212 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPGKP11:10BUG14:092:59TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSGKP11:55BUG14:092:14M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
55080GKP NKE PASSGKP12:30BUG16:023:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55080 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSGKP14:00BUG16:412:41M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHGKP14:30BUG17:192:49SA3A,SL,GN,14010 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANGKP14:30BUG17:192:49THUNRESERVED15530 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPGKP16:15BUG18:432:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
55082GKP NKE PASSGKP17:25BUG20:573:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55082 Status
55030GKP NKE PASSGKP18:05BUG21:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55030 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESGKP20:55BUG23:182:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
55074GKP NKE PASSGKP23:00BUG02:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55074 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2021
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK ON 05.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT JAMTARA STATION

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK o­n 05.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT JAMTARA STATION

Kolkata, December 3, 2021:

 

For construction of Foot Over Bridge at Jamtara station of Asansol division, 240 minutes (07:15 hrs. to 11:15 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block has been planned o­n 05.12.2021 (Sunday).

Consequently the following arrangements in train running have been made:

·03678 Baidyanathdham – Asansol MEMU, 03681 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU, 03539/03538 Andal – Jasidih – Andal DEMU and 03581/03582 Jasidih – Banka – Jasidih DEMU will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021.

·03675 Asansol – Jhajha MEMU will be Rescheduled by 60 minutes from Asansol Jn. o­n 05.12.2021.

Moreover, 13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express will be suitably controlled over Eastern Railway and East Central Railway jurisdiction for 70 minutes and 12326 Nangal Dam – Kolkata Express will be suitably controlled over Eastern Railway jurisdiction for 45 minutes o­n 05.12.2021.

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.613/2021-2202-12-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Special Trains service between Hyderabad – Gorakhpur


                      

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will extend to run special trains service between Hyderabad – Gorakhpur Special train as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

02575

Hyderabad – Gorakhpur

21.05 hrs (Fridays)

06.30 hrs (Sundays)

10.12.21, 17.12.21, 24.12.21 & 31.12.21

2

02576

Gorakhpur – Hyderabad

08.30 hrs (Sundays)

15.20 hrs (Mondays)

12.12.2021, 19.12.2021, 26.12.2021 & 02.01.2022

 

 

*These special trains will be fully reserved service.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit