For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DUI)DHURI JN to (PTA)PATIALA


Address: Dhuri Railway Station, Dhuri, Punjab 148024, India

Station Code: DUI

Station Name: DHURI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patiala Railway Staion, Factory Area, Patiala, Punjab 147003, India

Station Code: PTA

Station Name: PATIALA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
24888BME RKSH LINKDUI01:45PTA02:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDUI01:45PTA02:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPDUI01:47PTA02:300:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPDUI06:45PTA07:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
14712SGNR HW EXPDUI08:15PTA09:040:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14712 Status
54552BTI UMB PASSDUI09:35PTA10:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54552 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPDUI13:05PTA13:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
54758SGNR UMB PASSDUI16:40PTA17:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54758 Status
14526UMB INTERCITYDUI17:57PTA19:031:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14526 Status
54556BTI UMB PASSDUI20:07PTA21:331:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54556 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPDUI23:05PTA23:550:50TH3A,SL,GN,14501 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release : AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN ON DIVERTED ROUTE



AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          Due to traffic block in connection with the construction of Limited Height Subways between Sarai Banjara & Sadhoogarh stations in Northern Railway system o­n 26.12.2019, 12317 UP Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takth Express leaving Kolkata o­n 25.12.2019 will run o­n diverted route via Rajpura Jn. – Dhuri – Gill.





2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit