For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (DMO)DAMOH to (jhs)jhansi jn


Address: Damoh Railway Station, Damoh, Madhya Pradesh 470661, India

Station Code: DMO

Station Name: DAMOH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18477UTKAL EXPRESSDMO00:30JHS06:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPDMO02:30JHS07:455:15M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPDMO09:30JHS14:455:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLDMO12:00JHS16:354:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPDMO16:30JHS20:554:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDMO17:00JHS21:304:30TU,F3A22867 Status
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXPDMO17:00JHS21:304:30SUUNRESERVED22895 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPDMO17:55JHS22:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSDMO19:32JHS00:284:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIDMO22:00JHS02:304:30W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
General Manager/North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar launched E-nirikshan version 2.0

Upgraded Version 2.0 of E-nirikshan web portal launched by GM/NCR 

Version 1.0 of the portal was launched in 2019

General Manager/North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar launched E-nirikshan version 2.0 today during the weekly safety and punctuality review meeting held at NCR headquarter office. The meeting was attended by all the Principal heads of departments of NCR along with DRM Prayagraj and DRM Agra & Jhansi also joined the meeting with the divisional officers through video conferencing.

Chief Manager/IT Ankur Chandra briefed about E- Nirikshan o­nline web portal through powerpoint presentation. It is developed in-house by Information Technology cell of NCR . The portal was originally launched o­n 1st January 2019. Up till now more than 6000 inspections have been dealt o­nline through this portal over last 3.5 years. Its purpose is o­nline inspection note generation and compliance monitoring, so promote paperless working and expediting compliance. The new version of portal has enhanced features which include features of updation of compliances, document uploading, archiving and pull back options including Detailed Enhanced Dashboard.

While speaking about initiative General Manager said that this is an excellent & useful initiative and also instructed that in NCR all inspections should be dealt through this portal o­nly. He also said it will also help in o­nline monitoring of compliances. It is expected that rectification of deficiencies put forth in officer’s inspection will be expedited. 

Various other safety & punctuality issues along with infrastructure development initiatives were discussed during the meeting.







2
12-07-2022
General Manager, North Central Railway awarded 05 railway staff of NCR for extraordinary commitment towards safety

General Manager awarded 05 railway staff of NCR for extraordinary commitment towards safety

Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey conferred  with "Employee of the Month Award" for the month of June

On 12.07.2022, General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar conferred awards to staff for their alertness and contribution towards safety in train operations in the presence of PHOD’s  of North Central Railway. 05 Railway staff were conferred with Safety awards by the General Manager o­n the occassion. Awarded employees include  Shri Makhan Singh Meena, Technician/III/Carriage Wagon/Agra Cantt/Agra Division, Shri Rajesh Kumar Meena, Loco Pilot/Tundla, Prayagraj Division, Shri Uma Shankar Bhardwaj, Sr. Loco Inspector/Agra Cantt./Agra Division, Shri Narpal Singh, Constable/RPF Post, Veerangana Laxmibai Station/Jhansi Division, and Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey, Head Constable/RPF Post, Lalitpur/Jhansi Division.

Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey, has been awarded the Safety Award for the Employee of the month forJune. Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey, while o­n dutyat Lalitpur Railway Station o­n 18.06.22 at 03.00 am, saved the life of a lady passenger crossing track in front of passing train. He even risked his life while saving. He has done commendable work towards his duty along with the safety of the passenger.

The General Manager expressed his gratitude to the entire family by sending a letter of thanx to the wife of Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit