For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (DHW)DHARIWAL to (VKA)VERKA JN


Address: Dhariwal, Punjab, India

Station Code: DHW

Station Name: DHARIWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Verka Junction Railway Station, Amritsar, Punjab 143501, India

Station Code: VKA

Station Name: VERKA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19226JAT BTI EXPDHW00:45VKA01:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19226 Status
74672PTK ASR DMUDHW05:30VKA06:481:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74672 Status
54612PTK ASR PASSDHW06:38VKA07:481:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54612 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPDHW07:52ASR09:051:13M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPGSP08:30ASR10:302:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
54614PTK ASR PASSDHW09:37VKA10:340:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54614 Status
74674PTK ASR DMUDHW13:16VKA14:351:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74674 Status
14634RAVI EXPDHW15:07VKA16:030:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14634 Status
74692QDN ASR DMUQDN15:35VKA17:392:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74692 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPBAT16:30ASR17:150:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPDHW17:55ASR19:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSDHW17:55ASR19:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
54616PTK ASR PASSDHW18:53VKA19:531:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54616 Status
74676PTK ASR DMUDHW20:05VKA21:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74676 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit