For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (BRGA)BARGARH ROAD to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Bargarh, Odisha, India

Station Code: BRGA

Station Name: BARGARH ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22828SURAT PURI EXPBRGA08:32BBS14:356:03TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBRGA08:32BBS14:356:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBRGA09:22BBS16:377:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBRGA13:20BBS20:156:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSBRGA15:34BBS21:406:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESBRGA19:18BBS05:2010:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSBRGA21:52BBS05:558:03SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBRGA22:47BBS06:207:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPBRGA23:35BBS07:358:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……





2
09-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

Kolkata, 9th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Superfast Special trains between Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Friday from 04.10.19 to 27.12.19 and leaving Chennai every Saturday from 05.10.19 to 28.12.19.

02841 Santragachi-Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 12.40 hrs every Friday will reach Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 02842 Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs every Saturday will arrive Santragachi at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of four AC-2 Tier, five AC-3Tier and four Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Nellore stations enroute.

 

Booking for train no. 02841 Santragachi-Chennai Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit